Pants: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Created page) |
(Added missing items, updated item count for 1.19.8) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Pants''', or '''trousers''', are {{ll|Clothes|clothes}} which can be worn in the player's lower body slot. | '''Pants''', or '''trousers''', are {{ll|Clothes|clothes}} which can be worn in the player's lower body slot. | ||
There are | There are 41 lower body clothing items (as of 1.19.8). They provide between 1 and 3 warmth. | ||
=== List of items === | === List of items === | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-forlorn-pants.png|64px]] || {{ll|Forlorn Hope pants}} || 2 |||||| No | | [[File:clothes-lowerbody-forlorn-pants.png|64px]] || {{ll|Forlorn Hope pants}} || 2 |||||| No | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-scribe.png|64px]] || {{ll|Scribe pants}} || 2 |||||| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-survivor.png|64px]] || {{ll|Survivor pants}} || 2 |||||| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-deep.png|64px]] || {{ll|Deep noble leggings}} || 2 |||||| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-forgotten.png|64px]] || {{ll|Forgotten noble leggings}} || 2 |||||| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-alchemist.png|64px]] || {{ll|Alchemist pants}} || 2 |||||| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-miner.png|64px]] || {{ll|Miner pants}} || 2 |||||| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-surgeon.png|64px]] || {{ll|Barber surgeon pants}} || 2 |||||| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-king.png|64px]] || {{ll|King pants}} || 2 |||||| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-rottenking.png|64px]] || {{ll|Rotten king pants}} || 2 |||||| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-rotwalker.png|64px]] || {{ll|Rotwalker leggings}} || 2 |||||| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:clothes-lowerbody-marketeer.png|64px]] || {{ll|Marketeer pants}} || 2 |||||| No | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:54, 28 September 2024
Pants, or trousers, are clothes which can be worn in the player's lower body slot.
There are 41 lower body clothing items (as of 1.19.8). They provide between 1 and 3 warmth.
List of items
Item Icon | Item Name | Warmth | Sold by | Purchased by | Craftable by all Classes? | Crafting | Flavor Text | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workmans pants | 2 | Furniture trader | Yes | ||||||
Homespun pants | 2 | Yes | |||||||
Rawhide trousers | 2 | Yes | |||||||
Tattered peasant gown | 2 | Yes | |||||||
Minstrel pants | 2 | Clothing trader | Clothier only | ||||||
Nomad trousers | 2 | Clothing trader | Clothier only | ||||||
Pastoral pants | 2.5 | Clothier only | |||||||
Chateau pants | 2.5 | Clothier only | |||||||
Fine trousers | 2 | Clothier only | |||||||
Reindeer herder trousers | 2 | Clothier only | |||||||
Merchant pants | 2 | Clothing trader | No | ||||||
Messenger trousers | 2 | Treasure hunter trader | No | ||||||
Shepherd pants | 2 | Agriculture trader | No | ||||||
Woolen leggings | 3 | Agriculture trader | No | ||||||
Aristocrat leggings | 2 | Clothing trader | No | ||||||
Lackey breeches | 2 | Clothing trader | No | ||||||
Squire pants | 2 | Clothing trader | No | ||||||
Noble pants | 2 | Clothing trader, Luxuries trader | No | ||||||
Prince breeches | 2 | Luxuries trader | No | ||||||
Blackguard leggings | 2 | No (Blackguard class only) | |||||||
Clockmaker pants | 2 | No (Clockmaker class only) | |||||||
Commoner trousers | 2 | No (Commoner class only) | |||||||
Hunter leggings | 2 | No (Hunter class only) | |||||||
Malefactor trousers | 2 | No (Malefactor class only) | |||||||
Tailor trousers | 2 | No (Tailor class only) | |||||||
Dirty linen trousers | 2 | No | |||||||
Jailor pants | 2 | No | |||||||
Torn riding pants | 1 | No | |||||||
Warm woolen pants | 3 | No | |||||||
Forlorn Hope pants | 2 | No | |||||||
Scribe pants | 2 | No | |||||||
Survivor pants | 2 | No | |||||||
Deep noble leggings | 2 | No | |||||||
Forgotten noble leggings | 2 | No | |||||||
Alchemist pants | 2 | No | |||||||
Miner pants | 2 | No | |||||||
Barber surgeon pants | 2 | No | |||||||
King pants | 2 | No | |||||||
Rotten king pants | 2 | No | |||||||
Rotwalker leggings | 2 | No | |||||||
Marketeer pants | 2 | No |
Wiki Navigation | |
---|---|
Vintage Story | Guides • Frequently Asked Questions • Soundtrack • Versions • Controls |
Game systems | Crafting • Knapping • Clay forming • Smithing • Cooking • Temperature • Hunger • Mining • Temporal stability • Mechanical power • Trading • Farming • Animal husbandry |
World | World generation • Biomes • Weather • Temporal storms |
Items | Tools • Weapons • Armor • Clothing • Bags • Materials • Food |
Blocks | Terrain • Plants • Decorative • Lighting • Functional • Ore |
Entities | Hostile entities • Animals • NPCs • Players |
Miscellaneous | List of client commands • List of server commands • Creative Starter Guide • Bot System • WorldEdit • Cinematic Camera • Adjustable FPS Video Recording • ServerBlockTicking |