Template:Metals navbox: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
m (Removed placeholder text) |
m (Fixed formatting accident) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| '''Tools''' || [[Pickaxe]] · [[Hammer]] · [[Prospecting Pick]] · [[Forge]] · [[Quern]] · [[Anvil]] · [[Bloomery]] · [[Helve hammer]] · [[Mechanical Power#Crushing|Pulverizer]] | | '''Tools''' || [[Pickaxe]] · [[Hammer]] · [[Prospecting Pick]] · [[Forge]] · [[Quern]] · [[Anvil]] · [[Bloomery]] · [[Helve hammer]] · [[Mechanical Power#Crushing|Pulverizer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Other''' || [[Gemstones]] | | '''Other''' || [[Gemstones]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" colspan = "2"|<span style="font-size:100%;">[[Mining]] · [[Casting]] · [[Smithing]]</span> | | style="text-align: center;" colspan = "2"|<span style="font-size:100%;">[[Mining]] · [[Casting]] · [[Smithing]]</span> | ||
|}</onlyinclude> | |}</onlyinclude> |
Revision as of 20:15, 28 May 2022
Ores, metals and minerals | |
---|---|
Ore Deposits · Metals · Alloys | |
Useful metals | Copper · Iron · Gold · Silver · Lead · Tin · Zinc · Bismuth · Titanium |
Useful alloys | Bronze (Tin bronze, bismuth bronze, black bronze) · Brass · Solder (Lead solder, Silver solder) · Molybdochalkos |
Minerals | Coal · Sulfur · Borax · Alum · Saltpeter · Cinnabar · Lapis lazuli |
Tools | Pickaxe · Hammer · Prospecting Pick · Forge · Quern · Anvil · Bloomery · Helve hammer · Pulverizer |
Other | Gemstones |
Mining · Casting · Smithing |
This template is a candidate for deletion.
Reason: Duplicate of Template:Metals navbox/doc
Before deletion, check what links to this page, the page history, and the page log.
Don't forget to delete this template's documentation if it exists.