Confirmedusers, editor
677
edits
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |+ Placement methods ! Value !! surface !! surfaceruin !! underground !! underwater |- | Code | y | y | y | y |- | Name | y | y...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | ||
|+ Placement methods | |+ Placement methods | ||
! Value !! surface !! surfaceruin !! underground !! underwater | ! Value !! surface !! surfaceruin !! underground !! underwater !! type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Code | | Code | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| y | | y | ||
| y | | y | ||
| string | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Name | | Name | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| y | | y | ||
| y | | y | ||
| string | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Group | | Group | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
| y | | y | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| string | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MinGroupDistance | | MinGroupDistance | ||
Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
| n | | n | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| int | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Schematics | | Schematics | ||
Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
| y | | y | ||
| y | | y | ||
| string[] | |||
|- | |||
| Chance | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| float | |||
|- | |||
| MinTemp | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| int (in Celsius) | |||
|- | |||
| MaxTemp | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| int (in Celsius) | |||
|- | |||
| MinRain | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| float | |||
|- | |||
| MaxRain | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| float | |||
|- | |||
| MinForest | |||
| n | |||
| ? | |||
| n | |||
| ? | |||
| float | |||
|- | |||
| MaxForest | |||
| n | |||
| ? | |||
| n | |||
| ? | |||
| float | |||
|- | |||
| MinY | |||
| n | |||
| ? | |||
| n | |||
| ? | |||
| float | |||
|- | |||
| MaxY | |||
| n | |||
| ? | |||
| n | |||
| ? | |||
| float | |||
|- | |||
| Depth | |||
| n | |||
| n | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| example: <code>"depth": { "dist": "invexp", "avg": 3.5, "var": 30 }</code> | |||
|- | |||
| OffsetX | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| example: -missing- | |||
|- | |||
| OffsetY | |||
| y | |||
| n | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| int | |||
|- | |||
| OffsetZ | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| example: -missing- | |||
|- | |||
| BlockCodeIndex | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| example: -missing- | |||
|- | |||
| Quantity | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| example: -missing- | |||
|- | |||
| ReplaceWithBlocklayers | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| n | |||
| ? | |||
| example: <code>"replacewithblocklayers": ["soil-medium-normal", "soil-medium-none"]</code> | |||
|- | |||
| BuildProtected | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| bool (Claims the structure) | |||
|- | |||
| PostPass | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| bool | |||
|- | |||
| BuildProtectedDesc | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| BuildProtectedName | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| ReplaceWithRockType | |||
| n | |||
| n | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| example: <code>"replaceWithRockType": {"rock-granite": "rock-{rock}"}</code> | |||
|- | |||
| InsideBlockCodes | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| example: -missing- | |||
|- | |||
| Origin | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
y = Yes it works. | |||
n = No it doesnt work. | |||
? = Idk not tested. |