Confirmedusers, Bureaucrats, editor, Administrators
1,522
edits
Lazy Warlock (talk | contribs) |
VeryGoodDog (talk | contribs) m (VeryGoodDog moved page Json:block:behaviors to Modding:Json Block Behaviors) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Behavior Name !! Additional Properties !! | ! Behavior Name !! Additional Properties !! Example Blocks !! Detail link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BreakIfFloating || none || rock || [[Json_block_behaviors_BreakIfFloating| Break if Floating]] | | BreakIfFloating || none || rock || [[Json_block_behaviors_BreakIfFloating| Break if Floating]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Harvestable || none || bigberrybush, smallberrybush ||[[Json_block_behaviors_Harvestable|Harvestable]] | | Harvestable || none || bigberrybush, smallberrybush ||[[Json_block_behaviors_Harvestable|Harvestable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HorizontalAttachable || handleDrops (bool, default: true) || painting, shelf ||[[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalattachable|Horizontal Attachable]] | | HorizontalAttachable || handleDrops (bool, default: true) || painting, shelf, toolrack ||[[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalattachable|Horizontal Attachable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HorizontalOrientable || dropBlockFace (Compass Direction, default: "North") <br> dropBlock (block name) || bloomerybase, skep || [[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalorientable|Horizontal Orientable]] | | HorizontalOrientable || dropBlockFace (Compass Direction, default: "North") <br> dropBlock (block name) || bloomerybase, chest, skep || [[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalorientable|Horizontal Orientable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HorizontalUpDownOrientable || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_HorizontalUpDownOrientable| Horizontal Up/Down Orientable]] | | HorizontalUpDownOrientable || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_HorizontalUpDownOrientable| Horizontal Up/Down Orientable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ignitable || none || | | Ignitable || none || charcoalpit || [[Json_block_behaviors_ignitable|Ignitable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ladder || dropBlockFace (face direction, Default: north)|| ladder || [[Json_block_behaviors_Ladder|Ladder]] | | Ladder || dropBlockFace (face direction, Default: north)|| ladder || [[Json_block_behaviors_Ladder|Ladder]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lockable|| none || chest, displaycase, door, trapdoor|| [[Json_block_behaviors_Lockable|Lockable]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NoParticles || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_NoParticles|No Particles]] | | NoParticles || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_NoParticles|No Particles]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| OmniAttachable || facingPos (int, default: 1)|| lantern || [[Json_block_behaviors_OmniAttachable|Omni-Attachable]] | | OmniAttachable || facingPos (int, default: 1)|| lantern || [[Json_block_behaviors_OmniAttachable|Omni-Attachable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OmniRotatable || | | OmniRotatable || rotateSides (bool, default: false) <br> facing (string) || all slabs || [[Json_block_behaviors_OmniRotatable|Omni-Rotatable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pillar || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_pillar|Pillar]] | | Pillar || none || axle, log || [[Json_block_behaviors_pillar|Pillar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PushEventOnBlockBroken || string EventName || [[Json_block_behaviors_PushEventOnBlockBroken|Push Event on Block Broken]] | | PushEventOnBlockBroken || string EventName || - ||[[Json_block_behaviors_PushEventOnBlockBroken|Push Event on Block Broken]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RightClickPickup || none || bucket, toolmold || [[Json_block_behaviors_RightClickPickup|Right Click Pickup]] | | RightClickPickup || none || bucket, toolmold || [[Json_block_behaviors_RightClickPickup|Right Click Pickup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slab || none || plankslab, cobbleslab || [[Json_block_behaviors_slab|Slab]] | | Slab || none || plankslab, cobbleslab (all slabs) || [[Json_block_behaviors_slab|Slab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SneakPlacing || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_SneakPlacing|Sneak Placing]] | | SneakPlacing || none || crock ||[[Json_block_behaviors_SneakPlacing|Sneak Placing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unplaceable || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_Unplaceable|Unplaceable]] | | Unplaceable || none || pan || [[Json_block_behaviors_Unplaceable|Unplaceable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unstable || attachedToFaces (default: down) || [[Json_block_behaviors_Unstable|Unstable]] | | Unstable || attachedToFaces (default: down) || all crops || [[Json_block_behaviors_Unstable|Unstable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UnstableFalling || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_UnstableFalling| Unstable Falling]] | | UnstableFalling || none || anvil, gravel, sand || [[Json_block_behaviors_UnstableFalling| Unstable Falling]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox/modding|Vintage Story}} | {{Navbox/modding|Vintage Story}} |