Confirmedusers
261
edits
VeryGoodDog (talk | contribs) m (VeryGoodDog moved page Json:block:behaviors to Modding:Json Block Behaviors) |
(→All Block Behaviors: Add block behaviors from vsessentialsmod.) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Behavior Name !! Additional Properties !! Example Blocks !! Detail link | ! Behavior Name !! Additional Properties !! Example Blocks !! Detail link | ||
|- | |||
| BlockEntityInteract || none || door || [[Json_block_behaviors_BlockEntityInteract| Block Entity Interact]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BreakIfFloating || none || rock || [[Json_block_behaviors_BreakIfFloating| Break if Floating]] | | BreakIfFloating || none || rock || [[Json_block_behaviors_BreakIfFloating| Break if Floating]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Container || none || barrel, chest || [[Json_block_behaviors_Container|Container]] | | Container || none || barrel, chest || [[Json_block_behaviors_Container|Container]] | ||
|- | |||
| Decor || sides, sidedVariants, nwOrientable, drawIfCulled, alternateZOffset, notFullFace, removable, thickness || linen, mediumcarpet, rushmat, smallcarpet, wallpaper, wool, hotspringbacteriasmooth, hotspringbacteria, attachingplant, overlay, overlay, oxidation, transition, fallenleaves, caveart | |||
|| [[Json_block_behaviors_Decor|Decor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ExchangeOnInteract || exchangeStates (string array of block states) <br> sounds (path from sounds folder) || trapdoor || [[Json_block_behaviors_ExchangeOnInteract|Exchange On Interact]] | | ExchangeOnInteract || exchangeStates (string array of block states) <br> sounds (path from sounds folder) || trapdoor || [[Json_block_behaviors_ExchangeOnInteract|Exchange On Interact]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lockable|| none || chest, displaycase, door, trapdoor|| [[Json_block_behaviors_Lockable|Lockable]] | | Lockable|| none || chest, displaycase, door, trapdoor|| [[Json_block_behaviors_Lockable|Lockable]] | ||
|- | |||
| Multiblock|| sizex, sizey, sizez, type, cposition || jonas, riftward, verticalboiler, banner, trunk, painting | |||
|| [[Json_block_behaviors_Multiblock|Multiblock]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NoParticles || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_NoParticles|No Particles]] | | NoParticles || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_NoParticles|No Particles]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RightClickPickup || none || bucket, toolmold || [[Json_block_behaviors_RightClickPickup|Right Click Pickup]] | | RightClickPickup || none || bucket, toolmold || [[Json_block_behaviors_RightClickPickup|Right Click Pickup]] | ||
|- | |||
| RopeTieable || none || roughhewnfence, woodenfence || [[Json_block_behaviors_RopeTieable|Rope Tieable]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Slab || none || plankslab, cobbleslab (all slabs) || [[Json_block_behaviors_slab|Slab]] | | Slab || none || plankslab, cobbleslab (all slabs) || [[Json_block_behaviors_slab|Slab]] |