Confirmedusers
261
edits
(→All Block Behaviors: Add block behaviors from vsessentialsmod.) |
(→All Block Behaviors: Update the survival behaviors up to HorizontalAttachable) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Behavior Name !! Additional Properties !! | ! Behavior Name !! Additional Properties !! Used by Blocks !! Detail link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BlockEntityInteract || none || door || [[Json_block_behaviors_BlockEntityInteract| Block Entity Interact]] | | BlockEntityInteract || none || door || [[Json_block_behaviors_BlockEntityInteract| Block Entity Interact]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BreakIfFloating || none || rock || [[Json_block_behaviors_BreakIfFloating| Break if Floating]] | | BreakIfFloating || none || termitemound, crackedrock, meteorite, ore, ore, ore, rock, rottenlog || [[Json_block_behaviors_BreakIfFloating| Break if Floating]] | ||
|- | |||
| BreakSnowFirst || none || tallgrass, stonepath || [[Json_block_behaviors_BreakSnowFirst| Break Snow First]] | |||
|- | |||
| CanAttach || sides || drystonefence, woodenfence, roughhewnfence || [[Json_block_behaviors_CanAttach|Can Attach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CanIgnite || none || torch || [[Json_block_behaviors_CanIgnite|Can Ignite]] | | CanIgnite || none || torch || [[Json_block_behaviors_CanIgnite|Can Ignite]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
| CollectFrom || none || henbox || [[Json_block_behaviors_CollectFromThis|Collect From]] | | CollectFrom || none || henbox || [[Json_block_behaviors_CollectFromThis|Collect From]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Container || none || | | Container || none || storagevessel, stove, hopper, quern, crate, labeledchest, trunk, chest, firepit, stationarybasket || [[Json_block_behaviors_Container|Container]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Decor || sides, sidedVariants, nwOrientable, drawIfCulled, alternateZOffset, notFullFace, removable, thickness || linen, mediumcarpet, rushmat, smallcarpet, wallpaper, wool, hotspringbacteriasmooth, hotspringbacteria, attachingplant, overlay, overlay, oxidation, transition, fallenleaves, caveart | | Decor || sides, sidedVariants, nwOrientable, drawIfCulled, alternateZOffset, notFullFace, removable, thickness || linen, mediumcarpet, rushmat, smallcarpet, wallpaper, wool, hotspringbacteriasmooth, hotspringbacteria, attachingplant, overlay, overlay, oxidation, transition, fallenleaves, caveart | ||
|| [[Json_block_behaviors_Decor|Decor]] | || [[Json_block_behaviors_Decor|Decor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ExchangeOnInteract || exchangeStates (string array of block states) <br> sounds (path from sounds folder) || trapdoor || [[Json_block_behaviors_ExchangeOnInteract|Exchange On Interact]] | | Door || none || door || [[Json_block_behaviors_Door|Door]] | ||
|- | |||
| DropNotSnowCovered || none || fern, flower || [[Json_block_behaviors_DropNotSnowCovered|Drop not Snow Covered]] | |||
|- | |||
| ExchangeOnInteract || exchangeStates (string array of block states) <br> sounds (path from sounds folder) <br> actionLangCode (language key from the lang file) || trapdoor || [[Json_block_behaviors_ExchangeOnInteract|Exchange On Interact]] | |||
|- | |||
| FiniteSpreadingLiquid || liquidCollisionSound (path from sounds folder) <br> sourceReplacementCode (block code) <br> flowingReplacementCode (block code) <br> collidesWith (other liquid) <br> spreadDelay (int, default: 150) || boilingwater, water, lava, saltwater || [[Json_block_behaviors_FiniteSpreadingLiquid| Finite Spreading Liquid]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Harvestable || harvestTime (float, seconds) <br> harvestedStack (BlockDropItemStack) <br> harvestingSound (path from sounds folder) <br> harvestedBlockCode (block code) || bigberrybush, saguarocactus, smallberrybush, log-resin ||[[Json_block_behaviors_Harvestable|Harvestable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HeatSource || heatStrength (float) || boilingwater, lava, forge, firepit, pitkiln, coalpile, ember, fire || [[Json_block_behaviors_HeatSource|Heat Source]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HorizontalAttachable || handleDrops (bool, default: true) || painting, shelf, toolrack ||[[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalattachable|Horizontal Attachable]] | | HorizontalAttachable || handleDrops (bool, default: true) || tapestry, torchholder, mushroom, canvas, moldrack, painting, shelf, toolrack || [[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalattachable|Horizontal Attachable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HorizontalOrientable || dropBlockFace (Compass Direction, default: "North") <br> dropBlock (block name) || bloomerybase, chest, skep || [[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalorientable|Horizontal Orientable]] | | HorizontalOrientable || dropBlockFace (Compass Direction, default: "North") <br> dropBlock (block name) || bloomerybase, chest, skep, slopetestobj, texturerotationtest || [[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalorientable|Horizontal Orientable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HorizontalUpDownOrientable || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_HorizontalUpDownOrientable| Horizontal Up/Down Orientable]] | | HorizontalUpDownOrientable || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_HorizontalUpDownOrientable| Horizontal Up/Down Orientable]] |