Confirmedusers, editor
1,052
edits
No edit summary |
(converted comma list to table, collapsed by default) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
<!--T:10--> | <!--T:10--> | ||
The color may be any named [http://www.99colors.net/dot-net-colors .NET Color or a Hex Code].<br> | The color may be any named [http://www.99colors.net/dot-net-colors .NET Color or a Hex Code].<br> | ||
The [pinned] field requires a "true" or "false", and | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 300px" | ||
|+ '''Waypoint Icons''' | |||
|- | |||
! width: 100px | Symbol !! width: 200px | Label | |||
|- | |||
| ● || Circle | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bee-waypoint.png|20px]] || Bee | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cave-waypoint.png|20px]] || Cave | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Home-waypoint.png|20px]] || Home | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ladder-waypoint.png|20px]] || Ladder | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pick-waypoint.png|20px]] || Pickaxe | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rocks-waypoint.png|20px]] || Rocks | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ruins-waypoint.png|20px]] || Ruins | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spiral-waypoint.png|20px]] || Spiral | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Star1-waypoint.png|20px]] || Star1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Star2-waypoint.png|20px]] || Star2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trader-waypoint.png|20px]] || Trader | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vessel-waypoint.png|20px]] || Vessel | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
The [pinned] field requires a "true" or "false", and determines whether the waypoint will appear on the edge of your map while it's outside of your currently viewed map area. | |||
== Backing up == <!--T:15--> | == Backing up == <!--T:15--> |