User:Veerserif/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
No edit summary |
(changing based on feedback) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| '''[[Grain|Grains]]''' || Amaranth · [[Cassava]] · [[Flax]] · Rice · Rye · Spelt · Sunflower | | '''[[Grain|Grains]]''' || Amaranth · [[Cassava]] · [[Flax]] · Rice · Rye · Spelt · Sunflower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Vegetable crops''' || [[Cabbage]] · [[Carrot]] · [[Onion]] · [[Turnip]] · [[Parsnip]] · [[Peanut]] · [[Pumpkin]] · [[Soybean]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Other''' || [[Farming#Fertilizer|Fertilizer]] · [[Beekeeping]] · [[ | | '''Fruit crops''' || [[Fruit Trees]] · [[Pineapple]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Other''' || [[Farming#Fertilizer|Fertilizer]] · [[Beekeeping]] · [[Greenhouse]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Tools''' || [[Hoe]] · [[Scythe]] · [[Fruit Press]] | | '''Tools''' || [[Hoe]] · [[Scythe]] · [[Fruit Press]] |
Revision as of 20:03, 31 May 2022
This is my sandbox so I don't catastrophically break the wiki.
NAVBOX NAME | |
---|---|
above | |
group1 | list1 |
group2 | list2 |
group3 | list3 |
below |
Farming | |
---|---|
Wild foods | Berries · Cactus (saguaro) fruit · Mushrooms · Cattail |
Grains | Amaranth · Cassava · Flax · Rice · Rye · Spelt · Sunflower |
Vegetable crops | Cabbage · Carrot · Onion · Turnip · Parsnip · Peanut · Pumpkin · Soybean |
Fruit crops | Fruit Trees · Pineapple |
Other | Fertilizer · Beekeeping · Greenhouse |
Tools | Hoe · Scythe · Fruit Press |
Animal Husbandry · Cooking · Food preservation |