Confirmedusers, Bureaucrats, editor, Administrators
1,728
edits
Mirotworez (talk | contribs) (Marked this version for translation) |
m (added tool template box & fixed durabilities) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<languages/><translate> | <languages/><translate> | ||
<!--T:1--> | <!--T:1--> | ||
[[File:Shears.png| | {{Tool | ||
|Name=Shears | |||
|Image=[[File:Shears.png|100px]] | |||
|Type=Tools | |||
|Durability='''Copper''': 1000<br />'''Tin Bronze''': 1750<br />'''Bismuth Bronze''': 2000<br />'''Black Bronze''': 2250<br />'''Gold''': 750<br />'''Silver''': 750<br />'''Iron''': 3800<br />'''Meteoric Iron''': 4500<br />'''Steel''': 9500 | |||
|Stackable=1 | |||
}} | |||
<!--T:2--> | <!--T:2--> | ||
Line 16: | Line 22: | ||
! Durability | ! Durability | ||
! Attack Power (HP) | ! Attack Power (HP) | ||
! Attack Tier | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold| Gold]] | |||
| 750 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver| Silver]] | |||
| 750 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Copper| Copper]] | | [[Copper| Copper]] | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| 1.0 | | 1.0 | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tin bronze| Tin bronze]] | | [[Tin bronze| Tin bronze]] | ||
| 1750 | | 1750 | ||
| 1.5 | | 1.5 | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bismuth bronze| Bismuth bronze]] | | [[Bismuth bronze| Bismuth bronze]] | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| 1.0 | | 1.0 | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Black bronze| Black bronze]] | | [[Black bronze| Black bronze]] | ||
| 2250 | | 2250 | ||
| 2.5 | | 2.5 | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iron| Iron]] | | [[Iron| Iron]] | ||
| 3800 | | 3800 | ||
| 3.0 | | 3.0 | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Meteoric Iron| Meteoric Iron]] | ||
| | | 4500 | ||
| | | 3.3 | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Steel| Steel]] | ||
| | | 9500 | ||
| | | 3.5 | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 82: | ||
Tools are items commonly used by players and are generally equipped in the hotbar. The [[tool rack]] is a specialized wall mounted storage container that allows players to store up to four tools. Shears do not stack in inventory or when placed in containers. | Tools are items commonly used by players and are generally equipped in the hotbar. The [[tool rack]] is a specialized wall mounted storage container that allows players to store up to four tools. Shears do not stack in inventory or when placed in containers. | ||
</translate> | </translate> | ||
{{tnt|Navbox|Vintage Story}} |