94
edits
m (added navbox to bottom) |
(First pass on a standard tool page.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Grid/Crafting | |||
|B2=CopperPickHead|B3=Stick | |||
|Output=CopperPick|nobreak=y|float=right}} | |||
'''Pickaxes''' are used for mining [[Stone|stone]] and [[Ore Deposits|ores]]. | |||
== Variants == | |||
There are several variants that you can craft. Each variant has a different durability, attack power, and mining speed. Pickaxe heads can be made from metal via [[Crafting#Smithing|smithing]] or [[Crafting#Casting|casting]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Variant | |||
! Durability | |||
! Attack Power | |||
! Mining Speed | |||
|- | |||
| Copper | |||
| 300 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Tinbronze | |||
| 450 | |||
| 1.75 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Bismuthbronze | |||
| 500 | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| 5.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Blackbronze | |||
| 550 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 6.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Iron | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 2.25 | |||
| 7.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Gold | |||
| 150 | |||
| 1.75 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Silver | |||
| 175 | |||
| 1.75 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox|Vintage Story}} | {{Navbox|Vintage Story}} |
edits