Knife: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
There are several variants that you can craft. Each variant has a different durability and attack power. | There are several variants that you can craft. Each variant has a different durability and attack power. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Variant | |||
! Durability | |||
! Attack Power | |||
|- | |||
| Stone | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Copper | |||
| 9 | |||
| 2.1 | |||
|- | |||
| Tinbronze | |||
| 6 | |||
| 1.8 | |||
|- | |||
| bismuthbronze | |||
| 9 | |||
| 2.2 | |||
|- | |||
| blackbronze | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Gold | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Silver | |||
| 10 | |||
| 2.6 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:35, 31 August 2017
A knife is useful for cutting tallgrass. It's very important to craft a knife as soon as possible to cut tallgrass in order to build a firepit. Knives are also useful early game weapons if you find yourself face to face with a wolf while expoloring the world.
Variants
There are several variants that you can craft. Each variant has a different durability and attack power.
Variant | Durability | Attack Power |
---|---|---|
Stone | 5 | 2 |
Copper | 9 | 2.1 |
Tinbronze | 6 | 1.8 |
bismuthbronze | 9 | 2.2 |
blackbronze | 5 | 1.5 |
Gold | 5 | 3 |
Silver | 10 | 2.6 |