Confirmedusers, editor
996
edits
Craluminum (talk | contribs) m (→Storage) |
Craluminum (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Input !! Number !! Output !! Number !! Notes/Use | ! Input !! Number !! Output !! Number !! Notes/Use | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grain || 1 || Flour || 1 || Cooking (Bread Dough) | | [[Grain]] || 1 || Flour || 1 || Cooking ([[Cooking#Making_Bread|Bread Dough]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bone]] || 1 || [[Bonemeal]] || 1 || Farming (Fertilizer) | | [[Bone]] || 1 || [[Bonemeal]] || 1 || Farming ([[Farming#Fertilizer|Fertilizer]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sylvite || 1 || Potash || 2 || Farming (Fertilizer) | | Sylvite || 1 || [[Farming#Fertilizer|Potash]] || 2 || Farming ([[Farming#Fertilizer|Fertilizer]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Halite || 1 || Salt || 2 || Food | | Halite || 1 || Salt || 2 || [[Food_preservation|Food preservation]], [[Cheese#Cheese|Cheese making]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Limestone || 1 || Lime || 1 || Leather (Limewater), Mortar | | Limestone || 1 || Lime || 1 || [[Leather_Working|Leather]] (Limewater), [[Mortar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chalk || 1 || Lime || 1 || Leather (Limewater), Mortar | | Chalk || 1 || Lime || 1 || [[Leather_Working|Leather]] (Limewater), [[Mortar]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sulfur]] || 1 || Powdered sulfur || 2 || Crafting ([[Poultice|Poultices]], [[Ore_blasting_bomb|Blasting powder]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Borax || 1 || Powdered borax || 2 || [[Leather_Working|Leather]] (Diluted Borax) | |||
|} | |} | ||