User:Veerserif/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(wip tag test) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" colspan = "2" | <span style="font-size:100%;">[[Cooking]] · [[Farming]] · [[Foraging]]</span> | | style="text-align: center;" colspan = "2" | <span style="font-size:100%;">[[Cooking]] · [[Farming]] · [[Foraging]]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "width: 10px; white-space: nowrap; padding: 0.2em 0.4em;" | ''' | | style = "width: 10px; white-space: nowrap; padding: 0.2em 0.4em;" | '''Basic food''' || (Firepit cooking? Charred meals?? Wild foods should probably go here. Satiety as a concept?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Meals''' || Meat stew · Vegetable stew · Soup · Jam · Bread · Pie | ||
|- | |||
| '''Food preservation''' || [[Cheese]] · Pickles · Salted meat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Tools''' || [[Firepit]] · [[Clay Oven]] · [[Cooking pot]] · | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" colspan = "2"|<span style="font-size:100%;">[[ | | style="text-align: center;" colspan = "2"|<span style="font-size:100%;">[[Cellar]] · [[Greenhouse]] · [[Satiety]]</span> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:42, 20 July 2022
This is my sandbox so I don't catastrophically break the wiki.
NAVBOX NAME | |
---|---|
above | |
group1 | list1 |
group2 | list2 |
group3 | list3 |
below |
Food | |
---|---|
Cooking · Farming · Foraging | |
Basic food | (Firepit cooking? Charred meals?? Wild foods should probably go here. Satiety as a concept?) |
Meals | Meat stew · Vegetable stew · Soup · Jam · Bread · Pie |
Food preservation | Cheese · Pickles · Salted meat |
Tools | Firepit · Clay Oven · Cooking pot · |
Cellar · Greenhouse · Satiety |