Survival Guide - Your first day: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Created page with " To move around <span class="key c81"><span>W</span></span> <span class="key c81"><span>A</span></span> <span class="key c81"><span>S</span></span> <span class="key c81"><span...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Controls == | |||
To move around | === Character === | ||
<span class="key | {| | ||
|- | |||
| <span class="key"><span>W</span></span> <span class="key"><span>A</span></span> <span class="key"><span>S</span></span> <span class="key"><span>D</span></span> || To move around | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key" id="key-spacebar"><span>Space</span></span> || Jump | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key"><span>E</span></span> || Backpack Inventory | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key"><span>C</span></span> || Character Inventory (Clothes and other Gear) | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key shiftleft"><span>Shift</span></span> || Sneak | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key" id="control"><span>Ctrl</span></span> + <span class="key"><span>W</span></span> || Run | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key"><span>G</span></span> || Sit down | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key"><span>Q</span></span> || Drop currently held item | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key key-fn"><span>F5</span></span> || Cycle through camera modes (first person, third person, overhead) | |||
|} | |||
=== User Interface === | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key" id="tab"><span>tab</span></span> || Show/Hide chat overlay | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key"><span>T</span></span> || Begin typing in the chat overlay | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key key-fn"><span>F4</span></span> || Show/Hide user interfaces | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key key-fn"><span>F6</span></span> || Show/Hide user world map | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key"><span>B</span></span> || Show/Hide block info | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key"><span>N</span></span> || Show/Hide block interaction help | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key"><span>V</span></span> || Show/Hide coordinates | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key key-fn"><span>F12</span></span> || Make a screenshot | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:19, 3 May 2019
Controls
Character
W A S D | To move around |
Space | Jump |
E | Backpack Inventory |
C | Character Inventory (Clothes and other Gear) |
Shift | Sneak |
Ctrl + W | Run |
G | Sit down |
Q | Drop currently held item |
F5 | Cycle through camera modes (first person, third person, overhead) |
User Interface
tab | Show/Hide chat overlay |
T | Begin typing in the chat overlay |
F4 | Show/Hide user interfaces |
F6 | Show/Hide user world map |
B | Show/Hide block info |
N | Show/Hide block interaction help |
V | Show/Hide coordinates |
F12 | Make a screenshot |