Translations:Metal/14/en: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Lead || 327 °C || Alloy ingredient | | Lead || 327 °C || Alloy ingredient | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tin || 232 °C || Tier 3 Tools, Alloy | | Tin || 232 °C || Tier 3 Tools, Alloy, Dye making | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zinc || 419 °C || Tier 3 Tools, Alloy | | Zinc || 419 °C || Tier 3 Tools, Alloy | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Titanium|| 1668 °C || Tier 3 [[Steel Making|cementation furnace]], not used for ingots or metal working yet | | Titanium|| 1668 °C || Tier 3 [[Steel Making|cementation furnace]], not used for ingots or metal working yet | ||
|- | |||
| Chromium || 1907 °C || Dye making, not used for ingots or metal working yet | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:35, 4 June 2022
Metals with current use
Base Metal | Melting point | Used for |
---|---|---|
Copper | 1084 °C | Tier 2 Tools |
Iron | 1482 °C | Tier 4 Tools |
Gold | 1063 °C | Tier 3 Tools |
Silver | 961 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy |
Lead | 327 °C | Alloy ingredient |
Tin | 232 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy, Dye making |
Zinc | 419 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy |
Bismuth | 271 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy |
Titanium | 1668 °C | Tier 3 cementation furnace, not used for ingots or metal working yet |
Chromium | 1907 °C | Dye making, not used for ingots or metal working yet |