Translations:Light sources/10/en: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The table below includes all light sources (craftable and lootable) | The table below includes all light sources (craftable and lootable). | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Duration | ! Duration | ||
! Intensity | ! Intensity | ||
|- | |||
| Firepit | |||
| extinct | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Firepit | |||
| while fuelled | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| Oil Lamp | |||
| infinite | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Torch | | Torch | ||
Line 12: | Line 24: | ||
| Torch in Holder | | Torch in Holder | ||
| infinite | | infinite | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Candle | | Candle | ||
| infinite | | infinite | ||
| ( | | 1 candle = light level 7<br> | ||
(+1 light level per additional candle, up to 9 candles) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lantern (no lining) | | Lantern (no lining) | ||
| infinite | | infinite | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
|- | |||
| Gold/Silver Lantern (no lining) | |||
| infinite | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lantern (with lining) | | Lantern (with lining) | ||
| infinite | | infinite | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|- | |||
| Gold/Silver Lantern (with lining) | |||
| infinite | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chandelier | | Chandelier | ||
| infinite | | infinite | ||
| | | 1 candle = light level 8<br> | ||
(+2 light level per additional candle, up to 8 candles) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:21, 21 December 2020
The table below includes all light sources (craftable and lootable).
Light source | Duration | Intensity |
---|---|---|
Firepit | extinct | 3 |
Firepit | while fuelled | 16 |
Oil Lamp | infinite | 11 |
Torch | 3 days | 14 |
Torch in Holder | infinite | 14 |
Candle | infinite | 1 candle = light level 7 (+1 light level per additional candle, up to 9 candles) |
Lantern (no lining) | infinite | 18 |
Gold/Silver Lantern (no lining) | infinite | 19 |
Lantern (with lining) | infinite | 20 |
Gold/Silver Lantern (with lining) | infinite | 21 |
Chandelier | infinite | 1 candle = light level 8 (+2 light level per additional candle, up to 8 candles) |