Modding:Json Block Behaviors: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
Lazy Warlock (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Behavior Name !! Additional Properties !! Detail link | ! Behavior Name !! Additional Properties !! Detail link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BreakIfFloating || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_BreakIfFloating| Break if Floating]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CanIgnite || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_CanIgnite|Can Ignite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CollectFromThis || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_CollectFromThis|Collect From This]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Container || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_Container|Container]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ExchangeOnInteract || exchangeStates (string array of block states) <br> sounds (path from sounds folder) || [[Json_block_behaviors_ExchangeOnInteract|Exchange On Interact]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FiniteSpreadingLiquid || liquidCollisionSound (path from sounds folder) <br> sourceReplacementCode (block code) <br> flowingReplacementCode (block code) <br> collidesWith (other liquid) <br> spreadDelay (int, default: 150) || [[Json_block_behaviors_FiniteSpreadingLiquid| Finite Spreading Liquid]] | | FiniteSpreadingLiquid || liquidCollisionSound (path from sounds folder) <br> sourceReplacementCode (block code) <br> flowingReplacementCode (block code) <br> collidesWith (other liquid) <br> spreadDelay (int, default: 150) || [[Json_block_behaviors_FiniteSpreadingLiquid| Finite Spreading Liquid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Harvestable || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_Harvestable|Harvestable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HorizontalAttachable || handleDrops (bool, default: true) || [[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalattachable|Horizontal Attachable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HorizontalOrientable || dropBlockFace (Compass Direction, default: "North") <br> dropBlock (block name) || [[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalorientable|Horizontal Orientable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HorizontalUpDownOrientable || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_HorizontalUpDownOrientable| Horizontal Up/Down Orientable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ignitable || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_ignitable|Ignitable]] | | Ignitable || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_ignitable|Ignitable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ladder || dropBlockFace (face direction, Default: north)|| [[Json_block_behaviors_Ladder|Ladder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NoParticles || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_NoParticles|No Particles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NWOrientable || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_NWOrientable|North/West Orientable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | OmniAttachable || facingPos (int, default: 1)|| [[Json_block_behaviors_OmniAttachable|Omni-Attachable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OmniRotatable || rotateH (bool, default: false) <br> rotateV (bool, default: false) <br> rotatev4 (bool, default: false) <br> rotateSides (bool, default: false) <br> facing (string)|| [[Json_block_behaviors_OmniRotatable|Omni-Rotatable]] | | OmniRotatable || rotateH (bool, default: false) <br> rotateV (bool, default: false) <br> rotatev4 (bool, default: false) <br> rotateSides (bool, default: false) <br> facing (string)|| [[Json_block_behaviors_OmniRotatable|Omni-Rotatable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pillar || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_pillar|Pillar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PushEventOnBlockBroken || string EventName || [[Json_block_behaviors_PushEventOnBlockBroken|Push Event on Block Broken]] | | PushEventOnBlockBroken || string EventName || [[Json_block_behaviors_PushEventOnBlockBroken|Push Event on Block Broken]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 49: | ||
| RightClickPickup || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_RightClickPickup|Right Click Pickup]] | | RightClickPickup || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_RightClickPickup|Right Click Pickup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Slab || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_slab|Slab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SneakPlacing || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_SneakPlacing|Sneak Placing]] | | SneakPlacing || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_SneakPlacing|Sneak Placing]] | ||
|- | |||
| Unplaceable || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_Unplaceable|Unplaceable]] | |||
|- | |||
| Unstable || attachedToFaces (default: down) || [[Json_block_behaviors_Unstable|Unstable]] | |||
|- | |||
| UnstableFalling || none || [[Json_block_behaviors_UnstableFalling| Unstable Falling]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox/modding|Vintage Story}} | {{Navbox/modding|Vintage Story}} |