Modding:Json Block Behaviors: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(→All Block Behaviors: Update the survival behaviors up to HorizontalAttachable) |
(→All Block Behaviors: Finish updating from the survival mod to 1.18.8.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
</syntaxhighlight> | </syntaxhighlight> | ||
== All Block Behaviors == | == All Block Behaviors == | ||
Here is a table containing all properties of the base game as of 1. | Here is a table containing all properties of the base game as of 1.18.8. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| HeatSource || heatStrength (float) || boilingwater, lava, forge, firepit, pitkiln, coalpile, ember, fire || [[Json_block_behaviors_HeatSource|Heat Source]] | | HeatSource || heatStrength (float) || boilingwater, lava, forge, firepit, pitkiln, coalpile, ember, fire || [[Json_block_behaviors_HeatSource|Heat Source]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HorizontalAttachable || handleDrops (bool, default: true) || tapestry, torchholder, mushroom, canvas, moldrack, painting, shelf, toolrack || [[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalattachable|Horizontal Attachable]] | | HorizontalAttachable || handleDrops (bool, default: true) <br> dropBlockFace (Compass Direction, default: "north") <br> dropBlock (block name) <br> attachmentAreas (side -> cuboid) <br> attachmentArea (cuboid) || tapestry, torchholder, mushroom, canvas, moldrack, painting, shelf, toolrack || [[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalattachable|Horizontal Attachable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HorizontalOrientable || dropBlockFace (Compass Direction, default: "North") <br> | | HorizontalOrientable || dropBlockFace (Compass Direction, default: "North") <br> drop (block name) || agedwallpaperplanks, altar, bellows, bloomerybase, brake, cage, churn, clayoven, clutch, cokeovendoor, condenser, crank, creativerotor, helvehammerbase, jonas, labeledchest, metalpartpile, palisadestakes, palisadewall, pulverizerframe, resonator, skep, slantedroofing, slantedroofingcornerinner, slantedroofingcornerouter, statictranslocator, stationarybasket, stonecoffinsection, stove, trunk, verticalboiler, wagonwheels, windmillrotor, workbench || [[Json_block_behaviors_horizontalorientable|Horizontal Orientable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HorizontalUpDownOrientable || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_HorizontalUpDownOrientable| Horizontal Up/Down Orientable]] | | HorizontalUpDownOrientable || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_HorizontalUpDownOrientable| Horizontal Up/Down Orientable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ignitable || none || charcoalpit || [[Json_block_behaviors_ignitable|Ignitable]] | | Ignitable || none || charcoalpit, clayoven, firepit || [[Json_block_behaviors_ignitable|Ignitable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JonasBoilerDoor || none || jonas || [[Json_block_behaviors_JonasBoilerDoor|Jonas Boiler Door]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lockable|| none || chest, | | Ladder || dropBlockFace (face direction, Default: north) <br> isFlexible (bool, default: false) || ladder || [[Json_block_behaviors_Ladder|Ladder]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lockable|| none || archimedesscrew, chest, chute, cokeovendoor, crate, door, hopper, irondoor, labeledchest, roughhewnfencegate, stationarybasket, storagevessel, trapdoor, trunk, woodenfencegate || [[Json_block_behaviors_Lockable|Lockable]] | |||
|- | |||
| MilkingContainer || none || woodbucket || [[Json_block_behaviors_MilkingContainer|Milking Container]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Multiblock|| sizex, sizey, sizez, type, cposition || jonas, riftward, verticalboiler, banner, trunk, painting | | Multiblock|| sizex, sizey, sizez, type, cposition || jonas, riftward, verticalboiler, banner, trunk, painting | ||
|| [[Json_block_behaviors_Multiblock|Multiblock]] | || [[Json_block_behaviors_Multiblock|Multiblock]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NoParticles || none || | | MyceliumHost || none || creativegrass, forestfloor, log, soil || [[Json_block_behaviors_MyceliumHost|Mycelium Host]] | ||
|- | |||
| NoParticles || none || claybrickchimney || [[Json_block_behaviors_NoParticles|No Particles]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NWOrientable || none || | | NWOrientable || none || bookshelves, claybrickchimney, fruitpress, fruitpresstop, mannequin, slantedroofingridge, transmission, trough, woodenpath, woodentoggle || [[Json_block_behaviors_NWOrientable|North/West Orientable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OmniAttachable || | | OmniAttachable || facingCode (string, default: orientation) <br> attachmentAreas (side -> cuboid) || crystal, lantern || [[Json_block_behaviors_OmniAttachable|Omni-Attachable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OmniRotatable || rotateSides (bool, default: false) <br> facing (string) || | | OmniRotatable || rotateH (bool, default: false) <br> rotateV (bool, default: false) <br> rotateV4 (bool, default: false) <br> rotateSides (bool, default: false) <br> facing (string, "block" or "player" default: "player") <br> dropChance(float, default: 1) || brickslabs, clayshinglelabs, cobblestoneslab, glassslab, mudbrickslab, plankslab, polishedrockslab, quartzslab, stonebrickslab, trapdoor || [[Json_block_behaviors_OmniRotatable|Omni-Rotatable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pillar || | | Pillar || invertedPlacement (bool, default: false) || carvedlog, debarkedlog, hay, log, lognarrow, planks, plaster, quartzpillar, stackedbamboo, woodenaxle || [[Json_block_behaviors_pillar|Pillar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pumpkin || vineGrowthStage(int), vineGrowthQuantity(NatFloat) || crop || [[Json_block_behaviors_Pumpkin|Pumpkin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RightClickPickup || | | PushEventOnBlockBroken || eventName (string) || bamboo, bambooleaves, leaves, leavesbranchy, leavesnarrow, log, lognarrow, logsection ||[[Json_block_behaviors_PushEventOnBlockBroken|Push Event on Block Broken]] | ||
|- | |||
| Reinforcable || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_Reinforcable|Reinforcable]] | |||
|- | |||
| RightClickPickup || dropsPickupMode (bool, default: false) <br> sound (path from sounds folder) <br> placeSound (path from sounds folder) || basereturnteleporter, bowl, bowl-meal, clayplanter, claypot, crock, crucible, egg, flowerpot, ingotmold, jug, lantern, looseflints, looseores, loosestick, loosestones, metal, oillamp, pan, pie, pineapple, pumpkin, seashell, storagevessel, toolmold, wateringcan, woodbucket || [[Json_block_behaviors_RightClickPickup|Right Click Pickup]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RopeTieable || none || roughhewnfence, woodenfence || [[Json_block_behaviors_RopeTieable|Rope Tieable]] | | RopeTieable || none || roughhewnfence, woodenfence || [[Json_block_behaviors_RopeTieable|Rope Tieable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slab || none || | | Slab || none || - || [[Json_block_behaviors_slab|Slab]] | ||
|- | |||
| Steaming || none || boilingwater || [[Json_block_behaviors_Steaming|Steaming]] | |||
|- | |||
| SneakPlacing || none || pan, pie, wateringcan ||[[Json_block_behaviors_SneakPlacing|Sneak Placing]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Unplaceable || none || bloomerychimney, bowl, bowl-meal, clayplanter, claypot, crock, crucible, flowerpot, ingotmold, jug, metal, pineapple, pumpkin, storagevessel, toolmold, wateringcan || [[Json_block_behaviors_Unplaceable|Unplaceable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Unstable || attachedToFaces (default: down) <br> attachmentAreas (side -> cuboid) || bunchocandles, crop, deadcrop, firepit, oreblastingbomb, silvertorchcactus, verticalboiler, wildbeehive, woodenpath, woodenrails || [[Json_block_behaviors_Unstable|Unstable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | UnstableFalling || attachableFaces (string array) <br> attachmentAreas (side -> cuboid) <br> ignorePlaceTest (bool, default: false) <br> exceptions (block code array) <br> fallSideways (bool, default: false) <br> dustIntensity (float, default: 0) <br> fallSidewaysChance (float, default: 0.3) <br> fallSound (path from sounds folder) <br> impactDamageMul (float, default 1) || anvil, anvilpart, barrel, barrelcactus, bloomerychimney, bonyremains, bonysoil, carcass, chair, chandelier, cheese, churn, clayplanter, coalpile, dirtygravel, displaycase, drycarcass, egg, flowerpot, gravel, groundstorage, ingotmold, knappingsurface, lightningrod, looseboulders, looseflints, loosegears, looseores, loosestick, loosestones, lootvessel, metal, metalpartpile, muddygravel, oillamp, omoktabletop, pan, pie, quern, sand, seashell, sieve, sludgygravel, snowlayer, stonecoffinlid, storagevessel, table, talldisplaycase, toolmold, wateringcan, woodbucket || [[Json_block_behaviors_UnstableFalling| Unstable Falling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WrenchOrientable || hideInteractionHelpInSurvival (bool, default: false), baseCode (block code) || banner, brickslabs, brickstairs, carvedlog, chute, clayshinglelabs, clayshinglestairs, clutter, cobblestoneslab, cobblestonestairs, debarkedlog, glassslab, jonas, log, mudbrickslab, planks, plankslab, plankstairs, plaster, polishedrockslab, quartzpillar, quartzslab, quartzstairs, stonebrickslab, stonebrickstairs, stonepathstairs || [[Json_block_behaviors_WrenchOrientable|Wrench Orientable]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox/modding|Vintage Story}} | {{Navbox/modding|Vintage Story}} |