Translations:Metal/14/en: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chromium || 1907 °C || Dye making, not used for ingots or metal working yet | | Chromium || 1907 °C || Dye making, not used for ingots or metal working yet | ||
|- | |||
| Nickel || 1455 °C || Alloy | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:32, 8 May 2023
Metals with current use
Base Metal | Melting point | Used for |
---|---|---|
Copper | 1084 °C | Tier 2 Tools |
Iron | 1482 °C | Tier 4 Tools |
Gold | 1063 °C | Tier 3 Tools |
Silver | 961 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy |
Lead | 327 °C | Alloy ingredient |
Tin | 232 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy, Dye making |
Zinc | 419 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy |
Bismuth | 271 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy |
Titanium | 1668 °C | Tier 3 cementation furnace, not used for ingots or metal working yet |
Chromium | 1907 °C | Dye making, not used for ingots or metal working yet |
Nickel | 1455 °C | Alloy |