Translations:Metal/14/en: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bismuth || 271 °C || Tier 3 Tools, Alloy | | Bismuth || 271 °C || Tier 3 Tools, Alloy | ||
|- | |||
| Titanium|| 1668 °C || Tier 3 [[Steel Making|cementation furnace]], not used for ingots or metal working yet | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:24, 19 September 2021
Metals with current use
Base Metal | Melting point | Used for |
---|---|---|
Copper | 1084 °C | Tier 2 Tools |
Iron | 1482 °C | Tier 4 Tools |
Gold | 1063 °C | Tier 3 Tools |
Silver | 961 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy |
Lead | 327 °C | Alloy ingredient |
Tin | 232 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy |
Zinc | 419 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy |
Bismuth | 271 °C | Tier 3 Tools, Alloy |
Titanium | 1668 °C | Tier 3 cementation furnace, not used for ingots or metal working yet |