Template:Content: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
m (add mecanical power) |
No edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |<span style="font-size:150%;">[[Vintage Story]]: Vanilla Game Content</span> | | style="text-align: center;" |<span style="font-size:150%;">[[Vintage Story]]: Vanilla Game Content</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
{| class="wikitable gameplaynavbox" style="text-align: left;margin:0px; width: 90%;" | {| class="wikitable gameplaynavbox" style="text-align: left;margin:0px; width: 90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Terrain | |'''Terrain Blocks''' | ||
| | | {{Navbox/Icon|Rawclay blue.png|Clay}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Gravel Granite.png|Gravel}} {{Navbox/Icon|Peat.png|Peat}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Rock granite.png|Rock}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Sand Granite.png|Sand}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Barren low fertility soil.png|Soil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Construction Blocks''' | | '''Construction Blocks''' | ||
| | | {{Navbox/Icon| Grid Blue clay bricks.png|Ceramic Blocks}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Glass.png|Glass}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Oak plank.png|Wood Planks}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Diagonal logs plaster.png|Plaster}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Cob.png|Soil Blocks}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Polished Granite.png|Stone Blocks}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Stone Path.png|Path}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Functional Blocks''' | |'''Functional Blocks''' | ||
| | | {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Barrel.png|Barrel}}{{Navbox/Icon|Grid Woodbucket.png|Wooden Bucket}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Wooden bed.png|Bed}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Chest.png|Containers}} {{Navbox/Icon|Firepit lit.png|Firepit}} {{Navbox/Icon|Forge.png|Forge}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Loot Vessel.png|Loot Vessels}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Ore Bomb.png|Ore blasting bomb}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Large trough.png|Trough}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Decorative Blocks''' | | '''Decorative Blocks''' | ||
| | | {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Painting.png|Paintings}} {{Navbox/Icon|Mediumcarpet-turqoise-ns.png|Carpets}} {{Navbox/Icon|Bookshelves-ns.png|Bookshelves}} {{Navbox/Icon|Flowerpot-earthern-empty.png|Flowerpots}} {{Navbox/Icon|Agedwallpaperplanks-green-east.png|Wallpapers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Metal Working''' | |'''Metal Working''' | ||
| | |{{Navbox/Icon|Copper Anvil.png|Anvil}} {{Navbox/Icon|Bloomery.png|Bloomery}} {{Navbox/Icon|Crucible.png|Crucible}} {{Navbox/Icon|Forge.png|Forge}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Tin bronze helve hammer.png|Helvehammer}} {{Navbox/Icon|Ingot Mold Burned.png|Molds}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper Ingot.png|Metal}} {{Navbox/Icon|Gem-emerald-rough.png|Gemstone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tools and Weapons|Tools & Weapons]]''' | |'''[[Tools and Weapons|Tools & Weapons]]''' | ||
| | |{{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper axe.png|Axe}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Bow.png|Bow}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper Chisel.png|Chisel}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid copper cleaver.png|Cleaver}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Club.png|Club}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper hammer.png|Hammer}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper hoe.png|Hoe}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper knife.png|Knife}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper pickaxe.png|Pickaxe}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper prospecting pick.png|Prospecting Pick}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper saw.png|Saw}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper scythe.png|Scythe}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper shears.png|Shears}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper shovel.png|Shovel}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper spear.png|Spear}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper sword.png|Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Equipment''' | |||
|{{Navbox/Icon|Armor-body-brigandine-iron.png|Armor}} {{Navbox/Icon|Clothes-upperbody-lackey-shirt.png|Clothes}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid_Backpack.png|Bags}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Resource Crafting|Craftable Resources]]''' | |'''[[Resource Crafting|Craftable Resources]]''' | ||
| | |{{Navbox/Icon|Grid Oak board.png|Boards}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Charcoal.png|Charcoal}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Coke.png|Coke}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Firewood.png|Firewood}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper Ingot.png|Ingots}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Raw hide.png|Leather}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Flax twine.png|Linen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Plants''' | |'''Plants''' | ||
| | | {{Navbox/Icon|Berrybush red currant ripe.png|Berry Bushes}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Cattail tops.png|Cooper's Reed (Cattail)}} {{Navbox/Icon|Flower-californiapoppy.png|Flowers}} {{Navbox/Icon|Tallgrass-tall.png|Grass}} {{Navbox/Icon|Tallfern.png|Other Plants}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Sapling (Oak).png|Trees}} {{Navbox/Icon|Flax.png|Wild Foods}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mobs]]''' | |'''[[Mobs]]''' | ||
| | | {{Navbox/Icon|BeeMob.png|Bees}} {{Navbox/Icon|Bighorn.png|Bighorn sheep}} {{Navbox/Icon|Rooster.png|Chicken}} {{Navbox/Icon|Drifter.png|Drifter}} {{Navbox/Icon|Fox(Male).png|Fox}} {{Navbox/Icon|Hare.png|Hare}} {{Navbox/Icon|Hyena.png|Hyena}} {{Navbox/Icon|Locust.png|Locust}} {{Navbox/Icon|Raccoon.png|Raccoon}} {{Navbox/Icon|Pig.png|Wild Pig}} {{Navbox/Icon|Wolf.png|Wolf}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''Mechanics''' | |||
| {{Navbox/Icon|Pig.png|Animal Husbandry}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Empty skep.png|Beekeeping}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Crucible burned.png|Casting}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Blue clay.png|Clay Forming}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper sword.png|Combat}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper hoe.png|Farming}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Spelt bread.png|Cooking}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Flint arrow head.png|Knapping}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Angled Gears.png|Mechanical Power}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper pickaxe.png|Mining}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper anvil.png|Smithing}} {{Navbox/Icon|Creature-humanoid-trader-treasurehunter.png|Trading}} {{Navbox/Icon|Gear-temporal.png|Temporal Stability}}<br> | |||
{{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper hammer.png|Steel Making}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable gameplaynavbox" style="text-align: left;margin:0px; width: 90%;" | {| class="wikitable gameplaynavbox" style="text-align: left;margin:0px; width: 90%;" | ||
Line 38: | Line 46: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="h4fake">[[:Category:Guides|Guides]]</span> | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="h4fake">[[:Category:Guides|Guides]]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Lore Book.png|Crafting Recipes}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Charcoal.png|Fuel}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Raw hide.png|Leather Working}} {{Navbox/Icon|Heat Torch.png|Light sources}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Copper Chunk.png|Ore Deposits}} {{Navbox/Icon|Grid Ruins.png|Ruins}} [[File:Grid Lore Scroll.png|25px|link=Starter Guide]][[Survival_Guide_-_Your_first_day|Starter Guide]] {{Navbox/Icon|Berrybush blueberry ripe.png|World Generation}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:42, 7 December 2020
Vintage Story: Vanilla Game Content |
Guides |
Template:Navbox/Icon Template:Navbox/Icon Template:Navbox/Icon Template:Navbox/Icon Template:Navbox/Icon Template:Navbox/Icon Starter Guide Template:Navbox/Icon |