43,146
edits
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Total Growth Days - | === Table of Available Crops === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Crop !! Product !! Growth Stages !! Total Growth Days !! Required Nutrient !! Nutrient Consumption | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carrot]] || [[File:Grid Carrot.png|25px]] || 7 || 4 || K || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flax]] || [[File:Grid flax.png|25px]] || 9 || 4.2 || K || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Onion]] || [[File:Grid onion.png|25px]] || 7 || 3.6 || P || 35 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spelt]] || [[File:Grid spelt.png|25px]] || 9 || 4.4 || N || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Turnip]] || [[File:Grid turnip.png|25px]] || 5 || 3 || N || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parsnip]] || [[File:Grid parsnip.png|25px]] || 8 || 6 || P || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rice]] || [[File:Grid rice.png|25px]] || 10 || 4.2 || K || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rye]] || [[File:Grid rye.png|25px]] || 9 || 5 || N || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soybean]] || [[File:Soybean.png|25px]] || 11 || 5.4 || K || 35 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pumpkin]] || [[File:Grid pumpkin.png|25px]] || 8 || 3.5 || P || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cabbage]] || [[File:Grid cabbage.png|25px]] || 12 || 6.5 || N || 40 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
Pumpkins are cultivated differently than all other crops. Please see the [[pumpkin]] page for detailed instructions about establishing a pumpkin patch. |