43,402
edits
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<languages /> | <languages /> | ||
Some of items can be placed | Some of items can be placed in the world by one of four layouts. Please note that only items of the same type can be placed in a pile. | ||
To place an item | To place an item, hold or press <code>Shift</code> + {{Using|<code>RMB</code>}}. If there is already a placed item e.g. crucible, then player can {{Using|place}} a new item to a free corner (works only for items with the same layout) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[File:Peatbrick.png|32px]] [[Peat]] || 32 || 1 / 4 || Stacking (N/A) || Can burn | | [[File:Peatbrick.png|32px]] [[Peat]] || 32 || 1 / 4 || Stacking (N/A) || Can burn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Grid_shingle_burned_blue.png|32px]] [[Shingles]] || 192 || 1 / 6 || Stacking || Raw type is required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain fired shingles]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Grid_shingle_burned_blue.png|32px]] [[Shingles]] || 192 || 1 / 6 || Stacking || Raw type is required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain fired shingles]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Grid Unfired blue clay brick.png|32px]] Clay bricks || 24 || 1 / 4 || Stacking || Raw type is required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain fired clay bricks]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Grid Unfired blue clay brick.png|32px]] Clay bricks || 24 || 1 / 4 || Stacking || Raw type is required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain fired clay bricks]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Grid_Granite_Brick.png|32px]] [[Stone bricks]] || 24 || 1 / 4 || Stacking || | | [[File:Grid_Granite_Brick.png|32px]] [[Stone bricks]] || 24 || 1 / 4 || Stacking || | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[File:Grid_Firewood.png|32px]] [[Firewood]] || 32 || 2 / 8 || Stacking (N/A) || Can burn. Required for '''[[Charcoal#Building_a_Charcoal_Pit|Charcoal Pit]]''' | | [[File:Grid_Firewood.png|32px]] [[Firewood]] || 32 || 2 / 8 || Stacking (N/A) || Can burn. Required for '''[[Charcoal#Building_a_Charcoal_Pit|Charcoal Pit]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Charcoal.png|32px]] [[Coal]] || 16 || 2 || Stacking (N/A) || Can burn. Required for '''[[Steel Making]]''' | | [[File:Charcoal.png|32px]] [[Coal]] || 16 || 2 || Stacking (N/A) || Can burn. Required for '''[[Steel Making]]'''. Black and brown can be manufactured into [[coke]] in a '''[[Coke#Oven_Structure|coke oven]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! Icon / Item !! Stacking capacity !! Layout !! Description | ! Icon / Item !! Stacking capacity !! Layout !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Crucible.png|32px]] [[Crucible]] || 4 || Quadrants || Raw type is required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired crucible]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Crucible.png|32px]] [[Crucible]] || 4 || Quadrants || Raw type is required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired crucible]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ingotmold-raw.png|32px]] [[Molds|Ingot mold (Raw)]] || 2 || Halves || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired ingot mold]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Ingotmold-raw.png|32px]] [[Molds|Ingot mold (Raw)]] || 2 || Halves || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired ingot mold]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Claypot-raw.png|32px]] Cooking pot (Raw) || 4 || Quadrants || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired cooking pot]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Claypot-raw.png|32px]] Cooking pot (Raw) || 4 || Quadrants || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired cooking pot]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bowl-burned.png|32px]] Bowls || 4 || Quadrants || Raw type is required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired bowl]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Bowl-burned.png|32px]] Bowls || 4 || Quadrants || Raw type is required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired bowl]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Toolmold-burned-anvil.png|32px]] [[Molds|Tool molds]] || 1 || SingleCenter || Raw type is required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired tool mold]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Toolmold-burned-anvil.png|32px]] [[Molds|Tool molds]] || 1 || SingleCenter || Raw type is required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired tool mold]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Crock-raw-east.png|32px]] Crock (Raw) || 4 || Quadrants || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired crock]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Crock-raw-east.png|32px]] Crock (Raw) || 4 || Quadrants || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired crock]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flowerpot-raw.png|32px]] Flowerpot (Raw) || 4 || Quadrants || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired flowerpot]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Flowerpot-raw.png|32px]] Flowerpot (Raw) || 4 || Quadrants || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired flowerpot]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Clayplanter-raw.png|32px]] Planter (Raw) || 1 || SingleCenter || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired planter]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Clayplanter-raw.png|32px]] Planter (Raw) || 1 || SingleCenter || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired planter]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Storagevessel-raw.png|32px]] Storage vessel (Raw) || 1 || SingleCenter || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired storage vessel]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Storagevessel-raw.png|32px]] Storage vessel (Raw) || 1 || SingleCenter || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired storage vessel]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wateringcan-raw.png|32px]] Watering can (Raw) || 1 || SingleCenter || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired watering can]] in a '''[[Pit | | [[File:Wateringcan-raw.png|32px]] Watering can (Raw) || 1 || SingleCenter || Required to [[Clay_Forming#Finishing_Items_and_Molds_-_Pit_Kiln|obtain a fired watering can]] in a '''[[Pit kiln]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Grid_Hand_basket.png|32px]] [[Hand basket]] || 1 || SingleCenter || Stores all of its contents | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_hunterbackpack.png|32px]] [[Hunter's backpack]] || 1 || SingleCenter || Stores all of its contents | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_Backpack.png|32px]] Backpack || 1 || SingleCenter || Stores all of its contents | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Linensack.png|32px]] Linen sack || 1 || SingleCenter || Stores all of its contents | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_Mining_Bag.png|32px]] Mining bag || 1 || SingleCenter || Stores all of its contents | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox|Vintage Story}} | {{Navbox|Vintage Story}} |