94
edits
(right side crafting grid) |
(First pass on a standard tool page.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Output=CopperHammer|nobreak=y|float=right}} | |Output=CopperHammer|nobreak=y|float=right}} | ||
Hammers are used to create tools and weapons on an [[Anvil|anvil]]. | '''Hammers''' are used to create tools and weapons on an [[Anvil|anvil]] via [[Crafting#Smithing|smithing]]. | ||
== Variants == | |||
There are several variants that you can craft. Each variant has a different durability and attack power. Hammers can be made from metal via [[Crafting#Smithing|smithing]] or [[Crafting#Casting|casting]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Variant | |||
! Durability | |||
! Attack Power | |||
|- | |||
| Copper | |||
| 175 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| Tinbronze | |||
| 500 | |||
| 1.75 | |||
|- | |||
| Bismuthbronze | |||
| 600 | |||
| 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Blackbronze | |||
| 700 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Iron | |||
| 1200 | |||
| 2.25 | |||
|- | |||
| Gold | |||
| 175 | |||
| 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Silver | |||
| 175 | |||
| 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox|Vintage Story}} | {{Navbox|Vintage Story}} |
edits