Confirmedusers, editor
1,052
edits
(reorganized a bit, added a bit from the goat.json) |
(added a table to display horns (the images use the word "antler" not "horn")) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|<translate>Goat</translate> | |<translate>Goat</translate> | ||
|goat-nubian-female-adult.png | |goat-nubian-female-adult.png | ||
|type={{ll|Land|<translate>Land</translate>}} | |type={{ll|Land|<translate>Land</translate>}} | ||
|light=10 | |||
|blocks=tallgrass, shallow snow, air | |||
|behavior={{ll|:Category:Passive_creatures|<translate>Passive</translate>}} | |behavior={{ll|:Category:Passive_creatures|<translate>Passive</translate>}} | ||
|domesticable=<translate>yes</translate> | |domesticable=<translate>yes</translate> | ||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
</translate> | </translate> | ||
:{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | :{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|+ <translate>Regional conditions</translate> | |+ <translate>Regional conditions</translate> | ||
! <translate>Variant</translate> | ! <translate>Variant</translate> | ||
Line 133: | Line 134: | ||
|HealthB=10 | |HealthB=10 | ||
|BaseAttackM=7 | |BaseAttackM=7 | ||
|BaseAttackF=3 | |||
|BaseAttackB=0.6 | |||
|RunSpeed=0.06 | |RunSpeed=0.06 | ||
|SwimSpeed=0.04 | |SwimSpeed=0.04 | ||
Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
|DropAvg3=1.2 | |DropAvg3=1.2 | ||
|DropVar3=0.3 | |DropVar3=0.3 | ||
|FloatRight=yes | |FloatRight=yes | ||
|NoBreak=yes | |NoBreak=yes | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|HealthB=10 | |HealthB=10 | ||
|BaseAttackM=7.5 | |BaseAttackM=7.5 | ||
|BaseAttackF=3 | |||
|BaseAttackB=0.6 | |||
|RunSpeed=0.06 | |RunSpeed=0.06 | ||
|SwimSpeed=0.04 | |SwimSpeed=0.04 | ||
Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
|DropAvg3=1.8 | |DropAvg3=1.8 | ||
|DropVar3=0.3 | |DropVar3=0.3 | ||
|FloatRight=yes | |FloatRight=yes | ||
|NoBreak=yes | |NoBreak=yes | ||
Line 193: | Line 192: | ||
|HealthB=10 | |HealthB=10 | ||
|BaseAttackM=7.5 | |BaseAttackM=7.5 | ||
|BaseAttackF=3 | |||
|BaseAttackB=0.6 | |||
|RunSpeed=0.06 | |RunSpeed=0.06 | ||
|SwimSpeed=0.04 | |SwimSpeed=0.04 | ||
Line 204: | Line 205: | ||
|DropAvg3=1.2 | |DropAvg3=1.2 | ||
|DropVar3=0.5 | |DropVar3=0.5 | ||
|FloatRight=yes | |FloatRight=yes | ||
|NoBreak=yes | |NoBreak=yes | ||
Line 224: | Line 222: | ||
|HealthB=10 | |HealthB=10 | ||
|BaseAttackM=8 | |BaseAttackM=8 | ||
|BaseAttackF=3 | |||
|BaseAttackB=0.6 | |||
|RunSpeed=0.06 | |RunSpeed=0.06 | ||
|SwimSpeed=0.04 | |SwimSpeed=0.04 | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|DropAvg3=1.8 | |DropAvg3=1.8 | ||
|DropVar3=0.3 | |DropVar3=0.3 | ||
|FloatRight=yes | |FloatRight=yes | ||
|NoBreak=yes | |NoBreak=yes | ||
Line 254: | Line 251: | ||
|HealthB=10 | |HealthB=10 | ||
|BaseAttackM=7.5 | |BaseAttackM=7.5 | ||
|BaseAttackF=3 | |||
|BaseAttackB=0.6 | |||
|RunSpeed=0.06 | |RunSpeed=0.06 | ||
|SwimSpeed=0.04 | |SwimSpeed=0.04 | ||
Line 265: | Line 264: | ||
|DropAvg3=2 | |DropAvg3=2 | ||
|DropVar3=0.3 | |DropVar3=0.3 | ||
|FloatRight=yes | |FloatRight=yes | ||
|NoBreak=yes | |NoBreak=yes | ||
Line 284: | Line 280: | ||
|HealthB=10 | |HealthB=10 | ||
|BaseAttackM=9.5 | |BaseAttackM=9.5 | ||
|BaseAttackF=3 | |||
|BaseAttackB=0.6 | |||
|RunSpeed=0.065 | |RunSpeed=0.065 | ||
|SwimSpeed=0.045 | |SwimSpeed=0.045 | ||
Line 295: | Line 293: | ||
|DropAvg3=3 | |DropAvg3=3 | ||
|DropVar3=0.3 | |DropVar3=0.3 | ||
|FloatRight=yes | |FloatRight=yes | ||
|NoBreak=yes | |NoBreak=yes | ||
Line 315: | Line 310: | ||
|HealthB=10 | |HealthB=10 | ||
|BaseAttackM=6 | |BaseAttackM=6 | ||
|BaseAttackF=3 | |||
|BaseAttackB=0.6 | |||
|RunSpeed=0.06 | |RunSpeed=0.06 | ||
|SwimSpeed=0.04 | |SwimSpeed=0.04 | ||
Line 326: | Line 323: | ||
|DropAvg3=1.2 | |DropAvg3=1.2 | ||
|DropVar3=0.3 | |DropVar3=0.3 | ||
|FloatRight=yes | |FloatRight=yes | ||
|NoBreak=yes | |NoBreak=yes | ||
Line 345: | Line 339: | ||
|HealthB=10 | |HealthB=10 | ||
|BaseAttackM=6 | |BaseAttackM=6 | ||
|BaseAttackF=3 | |||
|BaseAttackB=0.6 | |||
|RunSpeed=0.06 | |RunSpeed=0.06 | ||
|SwimSpeed=0.04 | |SwimSpeed=0.04 | ||
Line 356: | Line 352: | ||
|DropAvg3=1.2 | |DropAvg3=1.2 | ||
|DropVar3=0.3 | |DropVar3=0.3 | ||
|FloatRight=yes | |FloatRight=yes | ||
|NoBreak=yes | |NoBreak=yes | ||
Line 375: | Line 368: | ||
|HealthB=10 | |HealthB=10 | ||
|BaseAttackM=9 | |BaseAttackM=9 | ||
|BaseAttackF=3 | |||
|BaseAttackB=0.6 | |||
|RunSpeed=0.065 | |RunSpeed=0.065 | ||
|SwimSpeed=0.045 | |SwimSpeed=0.045 | ||
Line 386: | Line 381: | ||
|DropAvg3=1.8 | |DropAvg3=1.8 | ||
|DropVar3=0.3 | |DropVar3=0.3 | ||
|FloatRight=yes | |FloatRight=yes | ||
|NoBreak=yes | |NoBreak=yes | ||
Line 406: | Line 398: | ||
|HealthB=10 | |HealthB=10 | ||
|BaseAttackM=7.5 | |BaseAttackM=7.5 | ||
|BaseAttackF=3 | |||
|BaseAttackB=0.6 | |||
|RunSpeed=0.06 | |RunSpeed=0.06 | ||
|SwimSpeed=0.04 | |SwimSpeed=0.04 | ||
Line 417: | Line 411: | ||
|DropAvg3=1.8 | |DropAvg3=1.8 | ||
|DropVar3=0.3 | |DropVar3=0.3 | ||
|FloatRight=yes | |FloatRight=yes | ||
|NoBreak=yes | |NoBreak=yes | ||
Line 436: | Line 427: | ||
|HealthB=10 | |HealthB=10 | ||
|BaseAttackM=7 | |BaseAttackM=7 | ||
|BaseAttackF=3 | |||
|BaseAttackB=0.6 | |||
|RunSpeed=0.06 | |RunSpeed=0.06 | ||
|SwimSpeed=0.04 | |SwimSpeed=0.04 | ||
Line 447: | Line 440: | ||
|DropAvg3=1.2 | |DropAvg3=1.2 | ||
|DropVar3=0.3 | |DropVar3=0.3 | ||
|FloatRight=yes | |FloatRight=yes | ||
|NoBreak=yes | |NoBreak=yes | ||
Line 458: | Line 448: | ||
'''Note''': | '''Note''': | ||
*Damage tier: 2. | *Damage tier: 2. | ||
*Their seeking range is 14. | *Their seeking range is 14. | ||
Line 500: | Line 489: | ||
=== Horns === | === Horns === | ||
* Adult male goats grow horns over the course of 12 months. They do not shed horns annually. | * Adult male goats (including ox) grow horns over the course of 12 months. | ||
* They do not shed horns annually. | |||
</translate> | |||
:{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 75%; style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ Goat horns | |||
! width: 200px | Variant | |||
! width: 200px | Final phase | |||
! width: 200px | Total phases | |||
! width: 200px | Mounted | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Angora goat</translate><br>[[File:Goat-angora-male-adult.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:antler-angora-09.png|100px]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Alpine ibex</translate><br>[[File:goat-ibexalp-male-adult.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:antler-ibexalp-07.png|100px]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Nubian ibex</translate><br>[[File:goat-ibexnub-male-adult.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:antler-ibexnub-09.png|100px]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Markhor goat</translate><br>[[File:goat-markhor-male-adult.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:antler-markhor-09.png|100px]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Mountain goat</translate><br>[[File:goat-mountain-male-adult.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:antler-mountain-06.png|100px]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Musk ox</translate><br>[[File:goat-muskox-male-adult.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:antler-muskox-05.png|100px]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Nubian goat</translate><br>[[File:goat-nubian-male-adult.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:antler-nubian-04.png|100px]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Sirohi goat</translate><br>[[File:goat-sirohi-male-adult.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:antler-sirohi-04.png|100px]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Takin gold goat</translate><br>[[File:goat-takingold-male-adult.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:antler-takingold-07.png|100px]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Turdag goat</translate><br>[[File:goat-turdag-male-adult.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:antler-turdag-08.png|100px]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Valais goat</translate><br>[[File:goat-valais-male-adult.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:antler-valais-08.png|100px]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<translate> | |||
== History == | == History == |