Confirmedusers, editor
37,784
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
|+ Comparison between Blackguard armors and iron plate armor | |+ Comparison between Blackguard armors and iron plate armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <translate><!--T: | ! <translate>Characteristics/Armor</translate> !! <translate><!--T:21--> Broken Blackguard armor</translate> !! <translate><!--T:22--> Damaged Blackguard armor</translate> !! <translate><!--T:23--> Pristine Blackguard armor</translate> !! <translate><!--T:23--> Iron plate armor</translate> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <translate><!--T: | | <translate><!--T:19--> Durability</translate> || 600 || 900 || 1800 || 2200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <translate><!--T: | | <translate><!--T:20--> Percent Protection</translate> || 40% || 75% || 96% || 96% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <translate> | | <translate>Flat damage reduction (HP)</translate> || 0.25 || 0.5 || 1.7|| 1.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <translate>< | | <translate>Protection tier</translate> || 1 || 1 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| <translate>Healing effectiveness</translate> || -17% || -18% || -20% || -33% | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Hunger rate</translate> || +12% || +15% || +20% || +24% | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Ranged weapon accuracy</translate> || -7% || -8% || -10% || -10% | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Ranged weapons charge time</translate> || +14% || +16% || +20% || +20% | |||
|- | |||
| <translate>Walk speed</translate> || -5% || -8% || -12% || -14% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |