Trough: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
mNo edit summary |
Craluminum (talk | contribs) (Added tables of which foods are edible for which animals) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Table: Large Trough== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable"" | |||
|- | |||
! Food / Animal !! [[Wild Pig]] !! [[Sheep]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_flax.png|40px]] [[Grain|Flax]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_rice.png|40px]] [[Grain|Rice]] || ❌ || ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_rye.png|40px]] [[Grain|Rye]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_spelt.png|40px]] [[Grain|Spelt]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_amaranth.png|40px]] [[Grain|Amaranth]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_sunflower.png|40px]] [[Grain|Sunflower]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:bellpepper.png|40px]] Bellpepper || ✔️ || ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_cabbage.png|40px]] [[Cabbage]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_Carrot.png|40px]] [[Carrot]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Raw_cassava.png|40px]] Cassava || ✔️ || ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_onion.png|40px]] [[Onion]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_parsnip.png|40px]] [[Parsnip]] || ❌ || ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pumpkin-fruit-4.png|40px]] [[Pumpkin]] || ✔️ || ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Legume-peanut.png|40px]] Peanut || ✔️ || ❌ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Legume-soybean.png|40px]] [[Soybean]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_turnip.png|40px]] [[Turnip]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_drygrass.png|40px]] [[Dry grass]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hay-normal.png|40px]] [[Hay (Grass)|Hay]] || ✔️ || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Table: Small Trough== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable"" | |||
|- | |||
! Food / Animal !! [[Chicken]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_flax.png|40px]] [[Grain|Flax]] || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_rice.png|40px]] [[Grain|Rice]] || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_rye.png|40px]] [[Grain|Rye]] || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_spelt.png|40px]] [[Grain|Spelt]] || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_amaranth.png|40px]] [[Grain|Amaranth]] || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_sunflower.png|40px]] [[Grain|Sunflower]] || ✔️ | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Creation== | ==Creation== |