Translations:Shovel/3/en: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Material Tier | ! Material Tier | ||
! Mining Speed (Soil/Sand) | ! Mining Speed (Soil/Sand) | ||
! Mining Speed (Gravel) | ! Mining Speed (Gravel/Snow) | ||
! Attack Power (HP) | ! Attack Power (HP) | ||
! Attack Tier | ! Attack Tier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Other Stone | | Other Stone | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2.2x | | 2.2x | ||
| 1.9x | | 1.9x | ||
| 0. | | 0.75 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flint | | Flint | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2.5x | | 2.5x | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Obsidian | | Obsidian | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 3.0x | | 3.0x | ||
| 2.2x | | 2.2x | ||
| 1. | | 1.25 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Copper | | Copper | ||
| | | 400 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 4.0x | | 4.0x | ||
| 2.6x | | 2.6x | ||
| 1. | | 1.25 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tin Bronze | | Tin Bronze | ||
| | | 600 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 5.4x | | 5.4x | ||
| 3.6x | | 3.6x | ||
| 1. | | 1.75 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bismuth Bronze | | Bismuth Bronze | ||
| | | 650 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 5.5x | | 5.5x | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Black Bronze | | Black Bronze | ||
| | | 700 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 5.5x | | 5.5x | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iron | | Iron | ||
| | | 1200 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 6.0x | | 6.0x | ||
| 4.0x | | 4.0x | ||
| 2. | | 2.25 | ||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Meteoric Iron | |||
| 1400 | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 6.5x | |||
| 4.2x | |||
| 2.35 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Steel | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7.0x | |||
| 4.4x | |||
| 2.5 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold | | Gold | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 5.4x | | 5.4x | ||
Line 82: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver | | Silver | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 5.4x | | 5.4x | ||
Line 89: | Line 105: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Note: Clay and Peat are included under the category "Mining Speed, Soil" for the purposes of this table. | <nowiki>*</nowiki> Note: Clay and Peat are included under the category "Mining Speed, Soil" for the purposes of this table. |
Latest revision as of 06:58, 10 July 2023
Material | Durability | Material Tier | Mining Speed (Soil/Sand) | Mining Speed (Gravel/Snow) | Attack Power (HP) | Attack Tier |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other Stone | 60 | 1 | 2.2x | 1.9x | 0.75 | 1 |
Flint | 90 | 1 | 2.5x | 2.1x | 1.0 | 1 |
Obsidian | 100 | 1 | 3.0x | 2.2x | 1.25 | 1 |
Copper | 400 | 2 | 4.0x | 2.6x | 1.25 | 2 |
Tin Bronze | 600 | 3 | 5.4x | 3.6x | 1.75 | 3 |
Bismuth Bronze | 650 | 3 | 5.5x | 3.2x | 1.5 | 3 |
Black Bronze | 700 | 3 | 5.5x | 3.7x | 2.0 | 3 |
Iron | 1200 | 4 | 6.0x | 4.0x | 2.25 | 4 |
Meteoric Iron | 1400 | 4 | 6.5x | 4.2x | 2.35 | 4 |
Steel | 3000 | 5 | 7.0x | 4.4x | 2.5 | 5 |
Gold | 200 | 2 | 5.4x | 3.6x | 1.5 | 2 |
Silver | 200 | 2 | 5.4x | 3.6x | 1.5 | 2 |
* Note: Clay and Peat are included under the category "Mining Speed, Soil" for the purposes of this table.