43,124
edits
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | '''Mineral ores are marked with a ✓ symbol, as they do not have different ore qualities.''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; display: block; width: 100%; overflow-x: scroll" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Ore ! | ! rowspan="2" | Ore | ||
! rowspan="2" | Y min | |||
! rowspan="2" | Y max | |||
! rowspan="2" | Average radius | |||
! rowspan="2" | Thickness | |||
! rowspan="2" | Disc Generator | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tries per chunk | |||
! class="unsortable" colspan="15" | Stone types and highest ore quality | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | ! [[Chalk | Chalk]] | ||
! [[Chert | Chert]] | |||
! [[Claystone | Claystone]] | |||
! [[Conglomerate | Conglomerate]] | |||
! [[Limestone | Limestone]] | |||
! [[Sandstone | Sandstone]] | |||
! [[Marble | Marble]] | |||
! [[Shale | Shale]] | |||
! [[Phyllite | Phyllite]] | |||
! [[Slate | Slate]] | |||
! [[Andesite | Andesite]] | |||
! [[Basalt | Basalt]] | |||
! [[Granite | Granite]] | |||
! [[Kimberlite | Kimberlite]] | |||
! [[Peridotite | Peridotite]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Lignite | Lignite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.48 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.92 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bituminous coal | Bituminous coal]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.9 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 7 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Anthracite | Anthracite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1.5 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 6 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Copper | Copper]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.962 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.968 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 4.25 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 | |||
| Medium | |||
| Medium | |||
| Medium | |||
| Medium | |||
| | |||
| Medium | |||
| | |||
| Medium | |||
| Medium | |||
| Medium | |||
| Medium | |||
| Rich | |||
| Medium | |||
| | |||
| Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Copper|Malachite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.02 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.98 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Bountiful | |||
| | |||
| Rich | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Tin|Cassiterite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.92 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.98 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Poor | |||
| Poor | |||
| Poor | |||
| Poor | |||
| Poor | |||
| | |||
| Poor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Lead|Galena]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 4 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 40 | |||
| Rich | |||
| Rich | |||
| Rich | |||
| Rich | |||
| Rich | |||
| Rich | |||
| | |||
| Rich | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Lapis lazuli]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.05 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.85 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 5 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Sulfur]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.3 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.9 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 15 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Borax]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.4 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 6 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Alum]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | N/A | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | N/A | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 3.3 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| colspan="15" | '''Spawns in the same manner as halite salt beds, see [[Mining#In Deserts]] for details.''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Cinnabar]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.4 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Fluorite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.6 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Graphite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.05 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.85 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 6 | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phosporite]] || 0.2 || 0.6 || 8 || 2 || Sea level || 2 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Kernite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.6 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Olivine| Olivine]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 32 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1.2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Anywhere | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Phosporite]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.6 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |