Translations:Farming/12/en: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Crop !! Growth Stages !! Total Growth !! Nutrient !! Nutrient Consumption !! Cold Resistance !! Heat Resistance !! Yield | ! rowspan="2"|Crop !! rowspan="2"|Growth Stages !! colspan="2"|Total Growth !! rowspan="2"|Nutrient !! rowspan="2"|Nutrient Consumption !! rowspan="2"|Cold Resistance !! rowspan="2"|Heat Resistance !! rowspan="2"|Yield | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Months !! Days* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Carrot|icon=Grid Carrot|page=Carrot}} || 7 || 1.2 || 10.8 || '''K''' (Potassium) || 40 || -10°C || 32°C || {{Range|11|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Flax|icon=Grid flax|page=Flax}} || 9 || 2.0 || 18 || '''K''' (Potassium) || 50 || -5°C || 40°C || {{Range|8|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Onion|icon=Grid onion|page=Onion}} || 7 || 1.85 || 16.65 || '''P''' (Phosphorus) || 35 || -1°C || 40°C || {{Range|12|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Spelt|icon=Grid spelt|page=Spelt}} || 9 || 2.0 || 18 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 40 || -5°C || 40°C || {{Range|12|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Turnip|icon=Grid turnip|page=Turnip}} || 5 || 1.0 || 9 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 30 || -5°C || 27°C || {{Range|7|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Parsnip|icon=Grid parsnip|page=Parsnip}} || 8 || 2.0 || 18 || '''P''' (Phosphorus) || 20 || -10°C || 32°C || {{Range|12|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Rice|icon=Grid rice|page=Rice}} || 10 || 2.25 || 20.25 || '''K''' (Potassium) || 50 || 8°C || 46°C || {{Range|13|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Rye|icon=Grid rye|page=Rye}} || 9 || 2.0 || 18 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 40 || -12°C || 27°C || {{Range|11|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Soybean|icon=Soybean|page=Soybean}} || 11 || 1.25 || 11.25 || '''K''' (Potassium) || 35 || -5°C || 40°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Amaranth|icon=Grid_amaranth|page=Amaranth}} || 9 || 2.0 || 18 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 15 || 6°C || 42°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Bell Pepper|icon=Bellpepper|page=Bell Pepper}} || 19 || 2.2 || 19.8 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 35 || 8°C || 34°C || Not implemented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Cassava|icon=Cassava|page=Cassava}} || 9 || 5.0 || 45 || '''K''' (Potassium) || 25 || 4°C || 44°C || {{Range|16|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Peanut|icon=Legume-peanut|page=Peanut}} || 9 || 2.5 || 22.5 || '''P''' (Phosphorus) || 45 || 10°C || 42°C || {{Range|10|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Pineapple|icon=Pineapple|page=Pineapple}} || 16 || 6.0 || 54|| '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 15 || 6°C || 48°C || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item=Pumpkin|icon=Grid pumpkin|page=Pumpkin}} || 8 || 7 | | {{Item List|item=Sunflower|icon=Grid_sunflower|page=Sunflower}} || 12 || 1.85 || 16.65 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 40 || -5°C || 40°C || {{Range|13|2}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Pumpkin|icon=Grid pumpkin|page=Pumpkin}} || 8 || 1.7 || 15.3 || '''P''' (Phosphorus) || 30 || -5°C || 40°C || Variable* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item=Cabbage|icon=Grid cabbage|page=Cabbage}} || 12 || 13 | | {{Item List|item=Cabbage|icon=Grid cabbage|page=Cabbage}} || 12 || 1.5 || 13.5 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 40 || -5°C || 35°C || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 10:36, 6 May 2023
Table of Available Crops
Crop | Growth Stages | Total Growth | Nutrient | Nutrient Consumption | Cold Resistance | Heat Resistance | Yield | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Months | Days* | |||||||
Carrot | 7 | 1.2 | 10.8 | K (Potassium) | 40 | -10°C | 32°C | 9 - 13* |
Flax | 9 | 2.0 | 18 | K (Potassium) | 50 | -5°C | 40°C | 7 - 9* |
Onion | 7 | 1.85 | 16.65 | P (Phosphorus) | 35 | -1°C | 40°C | 10 - 14* |
Spelt | 9 | 2.0 | 18 | N (Nitrogen) | 40 | -5°C | 40°C | 10 - 14* |
Turnip | 5 | 1.0 | 9 | N (Nitrogen) | 30 | -5°C | 27°C | 6 - 8* |
Parsnip | 8 | 2.0 | 18 | P (Phosphorus) | 20 | -10°C | 32°C | 10 - 14* |
Rice | 10 | 2.25 | 20.25 | K (Potassium) | 50 | 8°C | 46°C | 11 - 15* |
Rye | 9 | 2.0 | 18 | N (Nitrogen) | 40 | -12°C | 27°C | 9 - 13* |
Soybean | 11 | 1.25 | 11.25 | K (Potassium) | 35 | -5°C | 40°C | 5 - 7* |
Amaranth | 9 | 2.0 | 18 | N (Nitrogen) | 15 | 6°C | 42°C | 5 - 7* |
Bell Pepper | 19 | 2.2 | 19.8 | N (Nitrogen) | 35 | 8°C | 34°C | Not implemented |
Cassava | 9 | 5.0 | 45 | K (Potassium) | 25 | 4°C | 44°C | 14 - 18* |
Peanut | 9 | 2.5 | 22.5 | P (Phosphorus) | 45 | 10°C | 42°C | 8 - 12* |
Pineapple | 16 | 6.0 | 54 | N (Nitrogen) | 15 | 6°C | 48°C | 1 |
Sunflower | 12 | 1.85 | 16.65 | N (Nitrogen) | 40 | -5°C | 40°C | 11 - 15* |
Pumpkin | 8 | 1.7 | 15.3 | P (Phosphorus) | 30 | -5°C | 40°C | Variable* |
Cabbage | 12 | 1.5 | 13.5 | N (Nitrogen) | 40 | -5°C | 35°C | 2 |