Template:Content: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
VeryGoodDog (talk | contribs) m (fix images) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Terrain blocks''' | |'''Terrain blocks''' | ||
| [[File:Grid Gravel Granite.png|25px|link=Gravel]][[Gravel]] [[File:Grid Sand Granite.png|25px|link=Sand]][[Sand]] [[File:Grid Barren low fertility soil.png|25px|link=Soil]][[Soil]] [[File:Grid | | [[File:Grid Gravel Granite.png|25px|link=Gravel]][[Gravel]] [[File:Grid Sand Granite.png|25px|link=Sand]][[Sand]] [[File:Grid Barren low fertility soil.png|25px|link=Soil]][[Soil]] [[File:Grid Rock granite.png|25px|link=Rock]][[Rock]] [[File:Grid Peat Brick.png|25px|link=Peat]][[Peat]] [[File:Grid Blue clay.png|25px|link=Clay]][[Clay]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''Construction Blocks''' | ||
| [[ | | [[file:Grid Granite cobblestone.png|25px|link=Cobblestone]][[Cobblestone]] [[file:Grid Polished Granite.png|25px|link=Polished Stone]][[Polished Stone]] [[file:Grid Granite Brick Block.png|25px|link=Stone Brick]][[Stone Brick]] [[file: Grid Blue clay bricks.png|25px|link=Clay Brick]][[Clay Brick]] [[file:Grid Oak plank.png|25px|link=Planks]][[Planks]] [[file:Grid Diagonal logs plaster.png|25px|link=Plaster]][[Plaster]] [[file:Grid Glass.png|25px|link=Glass]][[Glass]] [[file:Grid Cob.png|25px|link=Cob]][[Cob]] [[file:Grid Mud Brick.png|25px|link=Mud Brick]][[Mud Brick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | |'''Functional Blocks''' | ||
| [[File:Grid Painting.png|25px|link=Paintings]][[Paintings]] [[ | | [[File:Firepit lit.png|25px|link=Firepit]][[Firepit]] [[File:Grid Ore Bomb.png|25px|link=Ore blasting bomb]][[Ore blasting bomb]] [[File:Grid Loot Vessel.png|25px|link=Loot Vessels]][[Loot Vessels]] [[File:Grid Chest.png|25px|link=Containers]][[Containers]] [[File:Grid Quern granite.png|25px|link=Quern]][[Quern]] [[File:Forge.png|25px|link=Forge]][[Forge]] [[File:Grid Wooden bed.png|25px|link=bed]][[Bed]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Decorative Blocks''' | |||
| [[File:Grid Painting.png|25px|link=Paintings]][[Paintings]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Metal Working Blocks and Items''' | |||
| [[File:Copper Anvil.png|25px|link=Anvil]][[Anvil]] [[File:Crucible.png|25px|link=Crucible]][[Crucible]] [[File:Forge.png|25px|link=Forge]][[Forge]] [[File:Ingot Mold Burned.png|25px|link=Ingot Mold]][[Ingot Mold]] [[File:Bloomery.png |25px|link=Bloomery]][[Bloomery]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tools and Weapons|Tools & Weapons]]''' | |'''[[Tools and Weapons|Tools & Weapons]]''' | ||
|[[File:Grid Copper axe.png|25px|link=Axe]][[Axe]] [[File:Grid Copper hammer.png|25px|link=Hammer]][[Hammer]] [[File:Grid Copper hoe.png|25px|link=Hoe]][[Hoe]] [[File:Grid Copper knife.png|25px|link=Knife]][[Knife]] [[File:Grid Copper pickaxe.png|25px|link=Pickaxe]][[Pickaxe]] [[File:Grid Copper prospecting pick.png|25px|link=Prospecting Pick]][[Prospecting Pick]] [[File:Grid Copper saw.png|25px|link=Saw]][[Saw]] [[File:Grid Copper scythe.png|25px|link=Scythe]][[Scythe]] [[File:Grid Copper shears.png|25px|link=Shears]][[Shears]] [[File:Grid Copper shovel.png|25px|link=Shovel]][[Shovel]] [[File:Grid Bow.png|25px|link=Bow]][[Bow]] [[File:Grid Copper spear.png|25px|link=Spear]][[Spear]] [[File:Grid Copper sword.png|25px|link=Sword]][[Sword]] [[File:Grid Club.png|25px|link=Club]][[Club]] | |[[File:Grid Copper axe.png|25px|link=Axe]][[Axe]] [[File:Grid Copper hammer.png|25px|link=Hammer]][[Hammer]] [[File:Grid Copper hoe.png|25px|link=Hoe]][[Hoe]] [[File:Grid Copper knife.png|25px|link=Knife]][[Knife]] [[File:Grid Copper pickaxe.png|25px|link=Pickaxe]][[Pickaxe]] [[File:Grid Copper prospecting pick.png|25px|link=Prospecting Pick]][[Prospecting Pick]] [[File:Grid Copper saw.png|25px|link=Saw]][[Saw]] [[File:Grid Copper scythe.png|25px|link=Scythe]][[Scythe]] [[File:Grid Copper shears.png|25px|link=Shears]][[Shears]] [[File:Grid Copper shovel.png|25px|link=Shovel]][[Shovel]] [[File:Grid Bow.png|25px|link=Bow]][[Bow]] [[File:Grid Copper spear.png|25px|link=Spear]][[Spear]] [[File:Grid Copper sword.png|25px|link=Sword]][[Sword]] [[File:Grid Club.png|25px|link=Club]][[Club]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Resources''' | |'''Craftable Resources''' | ||
| [[File:Grid Firewood.png|25px|link=Firewood]][[Firewood]] [[File:Grid Charcoal.png|25px|link=Charcoal]][[Charcoal]] | | [[File:Grid Firewood.png|25px|link=Firewood]][[Firewood]] [[File:Grid Charcoal.png|25px|link=Charcoal]][[Charcoal]] [[File:Grid Copper Ingot.png|25px|link=Metal]][[Metal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Plants''' | |'''Plants''' | ||
|[[File:Grid Cattail tops.png|25px|link=Cattail]][[Cattail]] [[File: | |[[File:Grid Sapling (Oak).png|25px|link=Trees]][[Trees]] [[File:Berrybush red currant ripe.png|25px|link=Berries]][[Berries]] [[File:Grid Cattail tops.png|25px|link=Cooper%27s_Reed_(Cattail)]][[Cooper's Reed (Cattail)]] [[File:Flower-californiapoppy.png|25px|link=Flowers]][[Flowers]] [[File:Flax.png|25px|link=Food Crops]][[Food Crops]] [[File:Flax.png|25px|link=Food Crops]][[Mushrooms]] [[File:Flax.png|25px|link=Flax]][[Flax]] [[File:Onion.png|25px|link=Onion]][[Onion]] [[File:Parsnip.png|25px|link=Parsnip]][[Parsnip]] [[File:Rice.png|25px|link=Rice]][[Rice]] [[File:Rye.png|25px|link=Rye]][[Rye]] [[File:Soybean.png|25px|link=Soybean]][[Soybean]] [[File:Spelt.png|25px|link=Spelt]][[Spelt]] [[File:Turnip.png|25px|link=Turnip]][[Turnip]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mobs]]''' | |'''[[Mobs]]''' | ||
| [[File:Bighorn.png|25px|link=Bighorn sheep]][[Bighorn sheep]] [[File:Rooster.png|25px|link=Chicken]][[Chicken]] [[File: | | [[File:BeeMob.png|25px|link=Bees]][[Bees]] [[File:Bighorn.png|25px|link=Bighorn sheep]][[Bighorn sheep]] [[File:Rooster.png|25px|link=Chicken]][[Chicken]] [[File:Pig.png|25px|link=Wild Pig]][[Wild Pig]] [[File:Fox(Male).png|25px|link=Fox]][[Fox]] [[File:Hare.png|25px|link=Hare]][[Hare]] [[File:Hyena.png|25px|link=Hyena]][[Hyena]] [[File:Wolf.png|25px|link=Wolf]][[Wolf]] [[File:Drifter.png|25px|link=Drifter]][[Drifter]] [[File:Locust.png|25px|link=Locust]][[Locust]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable gameplaynavbox" style="text-align: left;margin:0px;" | {| class="wikitable gameplaynavbox" style="text-align: left;margin:0px;" | ||
Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:100em;" | <span class="h4fake">[[:Category:Guides|Guides]]</span> | | style="text-align: center;width:100em;" | <span class="h4fake">[[:Category:Guides|Guides]]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Grid Lore Scroll.png|25px|link=Starter Guide]][[Starter Guide]] [[File:Grid Lore Book.png|25px|link=Crafting Recipes]][[Crafting Recipes]] [[File:Grid | | [[File:Grid Lore Scroll.png|25px|link=Starter Guide]][[Starter Guide]] [[File:Grid Lore Book.png|25px|link=Crafting Recipes]] [[Crafting Recipes]] [[File:Grid Ruins.png|25px|link=Ruins]][[Ruins]] [[File:Grid Copper sword.png|25px|link=Combat]][[Combat]] [[File:Heat Torch.png|25px|link=Light sources]][[Light sources]] [[File:Grid Charcoal.png|25px|link=Fuel]][[Fuel]] [[File:Grid Copper hoe.png|25px|link=Farming]][[Farming]] [[File:Grid Spelt bread.png|25px|link=Cooking]][[Cooking]] [[File:Grid Empty skep.png|25px|link=Beekeeping]][[Beekeeping]][[File:Pig.png|25px|link=Animal_Husbandry]][[Animal Husbandry]] [[File:Grid Flint arrow head.png|25px|link=Knapping]][[Knapping]] [[File:Grid Blue clay.png|25px|link=Clay Forming]][[Clay Forming]] [[File:Grid Raw hide.png|25px|link=Leather_Working]][[Leather Working]] [[File:Grid Copper pickaxe.png|25px|link=Ore Deposits]][[Ore Deposits|Mining]] [[File:Grid Copper anvil.png|25px|link=Smithing]][[Smithing]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:14, 10 January 2020
Vintage Story: Vanilla Game Content |
Content | |
Terrain blocks | Gravel Sand Soil Rock Peat Clay |
Construction Blocks | Cobblestone Polished Stone Stone Brick Clay Brick Planks Plaster Glass Cob File:Grid Mud Brick.pngMud Brick |
Functional Blocks | Firepit Ore blasting bomb Loot Vessels Containers Quern Forge Bed |
Decorative Blocks | Paintings |
Metal Working Blocks and Items | Anvil Crucible Forge Ingot Mold Bloomery |
Tools & Weapons | Axe Hammer Hoe Knife Pickaxe Prospecting Pick Saw Scythe Shears Shovel Bow Spear Sword Club |
Craftable Resources | Firewood Charcoal Metal |
Plants | Trees Berries Cooper's Reed (Cattail) Flowers Food Crops Mushrooms Flax Onion Parsnip Rice Rye Soybean Spelt File:Turnip.pngTurnip |
Mobs | Bees Bighorn sheep Chicken Wild Pig Fox Hare Hyena Wolf Drifter Locust |
Guides |
Starter Guide Crafting Recipes Ruins Combat Light sources Fuel Farming Cooking BeekeepingAnimal Husbandry Knapping Clay Forming Leather Working Mining Smithing |