Confirmedusers
60
edits
(revised hotkeys for 1.18) |
(Not sure if I added correctly (first time working with translations markers), will try to fix if problem. Added homo sapiens mode, but needs detail.) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <translate><!--T:93--> Wilderness Survival</translate> || <translate><!--T:94--> Hard Mode - '''not''' recommended for new players. Standard Mode with additional challenges - inventory is dropped on death and the player will respawn in a random location in a 5k block radius. Player health points are reduced and creature strength is raised.</translate> | | <translate><!--T:93--> Wilderness Survival</translate> || <translate><!--T:94--> Hard Mode - '''not''' recommended for new players. Standard Mode with additional challenges - inventory is dropped on death and the player will respawn in a random location in a 5k block radius. Player health points are reduced and creature strength is raised.</translate> | ||
|- | |||
| <translate> Homo Sapiens</translate> || <translate> Turns off all lore features, use to play as the "first human".</translate> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <translate><!--T:95--> Creative Building</translate> || <translate><!--T:96--> As the name implies, this is your typical flat building world with Creative Mode enabled from the start. If you'd rather like to build in a normal map, customize a different preset to start in Creative Mode instead of Survival Mode.</translate> | | <translate><!--T:95--> Creative Building</translate> || <translate><!--T:96--> As the name implies, this is your typical flat building world with Creative Mode enabled from the start. If you'd rather like to build in a normal map, customize a different preset to start in Creative Mode instead of Survival Mode.</translate> |