Confirmedusers, Bureaucrats, editor, Administrators
783
edits
(→Naturally Spawning: added fox and hyena) |
|||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Temperate and Warm Climate | | Temperate and Warm Climate | ||
| Usually encountered in groups. Run away from the player, the Roosters do occasionally fight back | | Usually encountered in groups. Run away from the player, the Roosters do occasionally fight back | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fox(Male).png|80px]] | |||
| [[Fox]] | |||
| Neutral | |||
| Temperate Climate | |||
| Usually encountered in small groups. Attacks only when provoked | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hyena(Male).png|80px]] | |||
| [[Hyena]] | |||
| Hostile | |||
| Warm dry climates | |||
| Usually encountered in groups. Deadly. Actively seeks out players. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |