Confirmedusers, Bureaucrats, editor, Administrators
1,522
edits
No edit summary |
VeryGoodDog (talk | contribs) m (→Naturally Spawning: added image column title, removed unused drops column, and reformatted the table) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Quite a variety of creatures inhabit the serene worlds of Vintage Story, here are some of the commonly encountered ones | Quite a variety of creatures inhabit the serene worlds of Vintage Story, here are some of the commonly encountered ones | ||
=== Naturally Spawning === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Image !! Name !! Aggression !! Habitat / Spawning !! Behavior | ||
! Name | |||
! | |||
! Habitat | |||
! Behavior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Drifter.png|80px]] || [[Drifter]] || Hostile || Anywhere, but with difficulty increasing with depth || Spawns in the Night, walks away during daytime | |||
| [[Drifter]] | |||
| Hostile | |||
| | |||
| Spawns in the Night, walks away during daytime | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Locust.png|80px]] | |[[File:Locust.png|80px]] || [[Locust]] || Hostile || Locust nests in caves || Encountered in large groups. Always attacks in groups. | ||
| [[Locust]] | |||
| Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:Wolf(Male).png|80px]] || [[Wolf]] || Hostile || Cold Climates || Usually encountered in groups. Actively seeks out and hunts players. | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BeeMob.png|80px]] || [[Bees]] || Hostile || Warm Climates || Only appear upon breaking a beehive or from thrown beenades. Attack any nearby entity, even straw dummies. Bees cannot be killed, but they despawn after 2 minutes. | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Bighorn(Male).png|80px]] || [[Bighorn sheep]] || Neutral || Temperate and Cold Climate || Usually encountered in groups. Attacks only when provoked, or when the player stands too close. | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| Temperate and | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Wild pig(Male).png|80px]] || [[Wild Pig|Boar]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Usually encountered in groups. Attacks only when provoked. | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chicken(Male).png|80px]] || [[Chicken]] || Passive || Temperate and Warm Climates || Usually encountered in groups. Run away from the player, the Roosters do occasionally fight back. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fox(Male).png|80px]] || [[Fox]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Usually encountered in small groups. Attacks only when provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:raccoon.png|80px]] || [[Raccoon]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Eats berries and honey. Runs from players, but might attack if damaged. Need a better picture. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hyena(Male).png|80px]] || [[Hyena]] || Hostile || Warm dry climates || Similar to wolves, but in dry climates | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox|Vintage Story}} | {{Navbox|Vintage Story}} |