Confirmedusers, Bureaucrats, editor, Administrators
1,778
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
! Name | |||
! Stance | |||
! Habitat | |||
! Behavior | |||
! Drops | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:Drifter.png|80px]] | |||
| [[Drifter]] | |||
| Hostile | |||
| Surface | |||
| Spawns in the Night, walks away during daytime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Locust.png|80px]] | |||
| [[Locust]] | |||
| Hostile | |||
| Caves | |||
| Attacks in groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bighorn(Male).png|80px]] | |||
| [[Bighorn sheep]] | |||
| Neutral | |||
| Temperate and Cold Climate | |||
| Attacks only when provoked | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wild pig(Male).png|80px]] | |||
| [[Wild Pig|Boar]] | |||
| Neutral | |||
| Temperate Climate | |||
| Attacks only when provoked | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chicken(Male).png|80px]] | |||
| [[Chicken]] | |||
| Passive | |||
| Temperate and Warm Climate | |||
| Run away from the player, the Roosters do occasionally fight back | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wolf(Male).png|80px]] | |||
| [[Wolf]] | |||
| Hostile | |||
| Cold Climate | |||
| Deadly. Actively seeks out players. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox|Vintage Story}} | {{Navbox|Vintage Story}} |