43,146
edits
(Updating to match new version of source page) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{{Grid/Crafting | {{Grid/Crafting | ||
|B2=CopperShovelHead|B2_name=Shovel head | |B2=CopperShovelHead|B2-link=Special:MyLanguage/Casting|B2_name=Shovel head | ||
|B3=Stick|B3-link=Special:MyLanguage/Stick|B3_name=Stick | |B3=Stick|B3-link=Special:MyLanguage/Stick|B3_name=Stick | ||
|Output=CopperShovel|Output_name=Shovel}} | |Output=CopperShovel|Output_name=Shovel}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
===Table: Tool Tiers=== | ===Table: Tool Tiers=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Material | |||
! Durability | |||
! Material Tier | |||
! Mining Speed (Soil/Sand) | |||
! Mining Speed (Gravel/Snow) | |||
! Attack Power (HP) | |||
! Attack Tier | |||
</ | |- | ||
| Other Stone | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2.2x | |||
| 1.9x | |||
| 0.75 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Flint | |||
| 90 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2.5x | |||
| 2.1x | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Obsidian | |||
| 100 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3.0x | |||
| 2.2x | |||
| 1.25 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Copper | |||
| 400 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4.0x | |||
| 2.6x | |||
| 1.25 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Tin Bronze | |||
| 600 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5.4x | |||
| 3.6x | |||
| 1.75 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Bismuth Bronze | |||
| 650 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5.5x | |||
| 3.2x | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Black Bronze | |||
| 700 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5.5x | |||
| 3.7x | |||
| 2.0 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Iron | |||
| 1200 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6.0x | |||
| 4.0x | |||
| 2.25 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Meteoric Iron | |||
| 1400 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6.5x | |||
| 4.2x | |||
| 2.35 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Steel | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7.0x | |||
| 4.4x | |||
| 2.5 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Gold | |||
| 200 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5.4x | |||
| 3.6x | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Silver | |||
| 200 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5.4x | |||
| 3.6x | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| 2 | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Note: Clay and Peat are included under the category "Mining Speed, Soil" for the purposes of this table. | |||
== Usage == | == Usage == | ||
Line 136: | Line 233: | ||
{{Items navbox}} | {{Items navbox}} | ||
{{Game navbox}} | {{Game navbox}} | ||
{{Items navbox}} | |||
[[Category:Tools{{#translation:}}]] | [[Category:Tools{{#translation:}}]] |