Confirmedusers
6
edits
(Marked this version for translation) |
Awsomekeldeo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
<!--T:8--> | <!--T:8--> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; display: block; width: 100%; overflow-x: scroll" | ||
|+ style="text-align:left;" | Mineral ores are marked with a ✓ symbol, as they don't have different ore qualities. | |||
|- style="text-align:left;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Ore | |||
! rowspan="2" | Y min | |||
! rowspan="2" | Y max | |||
! rowspan="2" | Average radius | |||
! rowspan="2" | Thickness | |||
! rowspan="2" | Disc Generator | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tries per chunk | |||
! class="unsortable" colspan="15" | Stone types and ore quality | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! [[Chalk | Chalk]] | ||
! [[Chert | Chert]] | |||
! [[Claystone | Claystone]] | |||
! [[Conglomerate | Conglomerate]] | |||
! [[Limestone | Limestone]] | |||
! [[Sandstone | Sandstone]] | |||
! [[Marble | Marble]] | |||
! [[Shale | Shale]] | |||
! [[Phyllite | Phyllite]] | |||
! [[Slate | Slate]] | |||
! [[Andesite | Andesite]] | |||
! [[Basalt | Basalt]] | |||
! [[Granite | Granite]] | |||
! [[Kimberlite | Kimberlite]] | |||
! [[Peridotite | Peridotite]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lignite| Lignite]] || 0.48 || 0.92 || 10 || 2 || Surface || 8 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Lignite | Lignite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.48 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.92 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bituminous coal| Bituminous coal]] || 0.1 || 0.9 || 10 || 2 || Sea level || 7 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bituminous coal | Bituminous coal]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.9 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 7 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthracite| Anthracite]] || 0 || 0.8 || 8 || 1.5 || Sea level || 6 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Anthracite | Anthracite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1.5 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 6 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Copper| Copper]] || 0.962 || 0.968 || 4.25 || 1 || Surface || 0.2 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Copper | Copper]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.962 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.968 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 4.25 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachite| Malachite]] || 0.02 || 0.98 || 7 || 1 || Surface || 10 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Malachite | Malachite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.02 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.98 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich, Bountiful | |||
| | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cassiterite| Cassiterite]] || 0.92 || 0.98 || 3 || 1 || Surface || 0.007 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Cassiterite | Cassiterite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.92 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.98 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.007 | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich, Bountiful | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich, Bountiful | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
| | |||
| Poor, Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galena| Galena]] || 0 || 1 || 4 || 1 || Surface || 40 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Galena | Galena]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 4 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 40 | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| | |||
| Poor, Medium, Rich | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lapis lazuli]] || 0.05 || 0.85 || 2 || 1 || Surface || 5 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Lapis lazuli]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.05 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.85 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Surface | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sulfur]] || 0.3 || 0.9 || 8 || 1 || Sea level || 15 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Sulfur]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.3 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.9 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 15 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Borax]] || 0.4 || 1 || 8 || 1 || Sea level || 6 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Borax]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.4 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 6 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cinnabar]] || 0 || 0.4 || 8 || 1 || Sea level || 1 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Cinnabar]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.4 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fluorite]] || 0.2 || 0.6 || 8 || 2 || Sea level || 2 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Fluorite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.6 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Graphite]] || 0.05 || 0.85 || 8 || 2 || Sea level || 6 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Graphite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.05 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.85 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kernite]] || 0.2 || 0.6 || 8 || 2 || Sea level || 2 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Kernite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.6 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olivine| Olivine]] || 0 || 1 || 32 || 1.2 || Anywhere || 0.5 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Olivine| Olivine]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 32 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1.2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Anywhere | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phosporite]] || 0.2 || 0.6 || 8 || 2 || Sea level || 2 | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Phosporite]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.6 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sea level | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | ✓ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||