Metal: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
Craluminum (talk | contribs) m (Chromium has use for dyes now) |
Craluminum (talk | contribs) m (Chromium can be used for dye making) |
||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Titanium|| 1668 °C || Tier 3 [[Steel Making|cementation furnace]], not used for ingots or metal working yet | | Titanium|| 1668 °C || Tier 3 [[Steel Making|cementation furnace]], not used for ingots or metal working yet | ||
|- | |||
| Chromium || 1907 °C || Dye making, not used for ingots or metal working yet | |||
|} | |} | ||