Confirmedusers, Bureaucrats, editor, Administrators
1,728
edits
(→Growing Fruit Trees: added die below & loose leaves temp for 3 new trees) |
(→Growth Stages: added 3 new trees with all stages) |
||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|align=center| [[File:Mango-Fruiting.PNG|Fruiting Mango Tree|link=|200px]] | |align=center| [[File:Mango-Fruiting.PNG|Fruiting Mango Tree|link=|200px]] | ||
|align=center| [[File:Mango-Ripe.PNG|Mango Tree with Ripe Fruits|link=|200px]] | |align=center| [[File:Mango-Ripe.PNG|Mango Tree with Ripe Fruits|link=|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Breadfruit | |||
|x Days | |||
|align=center| [[File:Breadfruit-Plain.PNG|Mango Tree Cutting|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| - | |||
|align=center| [[File:Breadfruit-Plain.PNG|Plain Breadfruit Tree|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| [[File:Breadfruit-Flowering.PNG|Flowering Breadfruit Tree *|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| [[File:Breadfruit-Fruiting.PNG|Fruiting Breadfruit Tree|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| [[File:Breadfruit-Ripe.PNG|Breadfruit Tree with Ripe Fruits|link=|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lychee | |||
|x Days | |||
|align=center| [[File:Lychee-Plain.PNG|Lychee Tree Cutting|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| - | |||
|align=center| [[File:Lychee-Plain.PNG|Plain Lychee Tree|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| [[File:Lychee-Flowering.PNG|Flowering Lychee Tree|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| [[File:Lychee-Fruiting.PNG|Fruiting Lychee Tree|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| [[File:Lychee-Ripe.PNG|Lychee Tree with Ripe Fruits|link=|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pomegranate | |||
|x Days | |||
|align=center| [[File:Pomegranate-Plain.PNG|Pomegranate Tree Cutting|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| - | |||
|align=center| [[File:Pomegranate-Plain.PNG|Plain Pomegranate Tree|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| [[File:Pomegranate-Flowering.PNG|Flowering Pomegranate Tree|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| [[File:Pomegranate-Fruiting.PNG|Fruiting Pomegranate Tree|link=|200px]] | |||
|align=center| [[File:Pomegranate-Ripe.PNG|Pomegranate Tree with Ripe Fruits|link=|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
* Unfortunately the flowering phase fell in between 3-4 am and was over before daylight. Will be changed with a better picture if possible. | |||
== Harvest == | == Harvest == |