Confirmedusers
7
edits
(Updated "Total Growth" times to use the monthly system established in 1.17) |
(Add a column for growth time in days based on default 9 day months.) |
||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Crop !! Growth Stages !! Total Growth !! Nutrient !! Nutrient Consumption !! Cold Resistance !! Heat Resistance !! Yield | ! rowspan="2"|Crop !! rowspan="2"|Growth Stages !! colspan="2"|Total Growth !! rowspan="2"|Nutrient !! rowspan="2"|Nutrient Consumption !! rowspan="2"|Cold Resistance !! rowspan="2"|Heat Resistance !! rowspan="2"|Yield | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Months !! Days* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Carrot|icon=Grid Carrot|page=Carrot}} || 7 || 1.2 || 10.8 || '''K''' (Potassium) || 40 || -10°C || 32°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Flax|icon=Grid flax|page=Flax}} || 9 || 2.0 || 18 || '''K''' (Potassium) || 50 || -5°C || 40°C || {{Range|3|0.5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Onion|icon=Grid onion|page=Onion}} || 7 || 1.85 || 16.65 || '''P''' (Phosphorus) || 35 || -1°C || 40°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Spelt|icon=Grid spelt|page=Spelt}} || 9 || 2.0 || 18 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 40 || -5°C || 40°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Turnip|icon=Grid turnip|page=Turnip}} || 5 || 1.0 || 9 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 30 || -5°C || 27°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Parsnip|icon=Grid parsnip|page=Parsnip}} || 8 || 2.0 || 18 || '''P''' (Phosphorus) || 20 || -10°C || 32°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Rice|icon=Grid rice|page=Rice}} || 10 || 2.25 || 20.25 || '''K''' (Potassium) || 50 || 8°C || 46°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Rye|icon=Grid rye|page=Rye}} || 9 || 2.0 || 18 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 40 || -12°C || 27°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Soybean|icon=Soybean|page=Soybean}} || 11 || 1.25 || 11.25 || '''K''' (Potassium) || 35 || -5°C || 40°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Amaranth|icon=Grid_amaranth|page=Amaranth}} || 9 || 2.0 || 18 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 15 || 6°C || 42°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Bell Pepper|icon=Bellpepper|page=Bell Pepper}} || 19 || 2.2 || 19.8 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 35 || 8°C || 34°C || Not implemented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Cassava|icon=Cassava|page=Cassava}} || 9 || 5.0 || 45 || '''K''' (Potassium) || 25 || 4°C || 44°C || {{Range|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Peanut|icon=Legume-peanut|page=Peanut}} || 9 || 2.5 || 22.5 || '''P''' (Phosphorus) || 45 || 10°C || 42°C || {{Range|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item= | | {{Item List|item=Pineapple|icon=Pineapple|page=Pineapple}} || 16 || 6.0 || 54|| '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 15 || 6°C || 48°C || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item=Pumpkin|icon=Grid pumpkin|page=Pumpkin}} || 8 || 1.7 | | {{Item List|item=Sunflower|icon=Grid_sunflower|page=Sunflower}} || 12 || 1.85 || 16.65 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 40 || -5°C || 40°C || {{Range|8|1}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Pumpkin|icon=Grid pumpkin|page=Pumpkin}} || 8 || 1.7 || 15.3 || '''P''' (Phosphorus) || 30 || -5°C || 40°C || Variable* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item List|item=Cabbage|icon=Grid cabbage|page=Cabbage}} || 12 || 1.5 | | {{Item List|item=Cabbage|icon=Grid cabbage|page=Cabbage}} || 12 || 1.5 || 13.5 || '''N''' (Nitrogen) || 40 || -5°C || 35°C || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
<!--T:46--> | <!--T:46--> | ||
*Pumpkins are cultivated differently than all other crops. Please see the [[pumpkin]] page for detailed instructions about establishing a pumpkin patch. | *Pumpkins are cultivated differently than all other crops. Please see the [[pumpkin]] page for detailed instructions about establishing a pumpkin patch. | ||
*Growth times are calculated based on number of days in a month. Changing the length of a month will change the total growth time in days proportionally. | |||
== [[Fruit Trees]] == <!--T:43--> | == [[Fruit Trees]] == <!--T:43--> |