Confirmedusers
78
edits
m (added tutorial video) |
ZulfBracket (talk | contribs) (Added satiety table) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
== Food and Cooking == <!--T:13--> | == Food and Cooking == <!--T:13--> | ||
See [[cooking]] for more information on player nutrition and preparing foods to eat. | :''See [[cooking]] for more information on player nutrition and preparing foods to eat.'' | ||
:{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Seed Type !! Category !! Satiety !! Growth Time/Satiety!! Satiety in [[Cooking|Meals]] !! Satiety in [[Cooking#Making Bread|Bread]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Carrot|icon=Grid Carrot|page=Carrot}} || Vegetable || 100 || 25 per day || 150 || NA | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Flax|icon=Grid flax|page=Flax}} || Grain || 30 || 7.14 per day || 120 || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Onion|icon=Grid onion|page=Onion}} || Vegetable || 100 || 27.78 per day || 150 || NA | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Spelt|icon=Grid spelt|page=Spelt}} || Grain || 60 || 13.64 per day || 240 || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Turnip|icon=Grid turnip|page=Turnip}} || Vegetable || 100 || 33.33 per day || 150 || NA | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Parsnip|icon=Grid parsnip|page=Parsnip}} || Vegetable || 100 || 16.67 per day || 150 || NA | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Rice|icon=Grid rice|page=Rice}} || Grain || 60 || 13.64 per day || 280 || 330 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Rye|icon=Grid rye|page=Rye}} || Grain || 60 || 13.64 per day || 240 || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Soybean|icon=Soybean|page=Soybean}} || Protein || 150 || 27.78 per day || 240 || NA | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Pumpkin|icon=Grid pumpkin|page=Pumpkin}} || Vegetable || 480 || 137.14 per day || 720 || NA | |||
|- | |||
| {{Item List|item=Cabbage|icon=Grid cabbage|page=Cabbage}} || Vegetable || 300 || 46.15 per day || 450 || NA | |||
|} | |||
== Video Tutorials == <!--T:25--> | == Video Tutorials == <!--T:25--> |