Confirmedusers
14
edits
(Marked this version for translation) |
Streetwind2 (talk | contribs) (Raw edibles table doublechecked and updated for 1.16) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Satiety !! Category !! Notes | ! Item !! Satiety !! Category !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| Honey* (per 0.1 liter) || 30 || Fruit || Liquid. Never spoils. | |||
|- | |||
| Cherries, lychees || 40 || Fruit || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cranberries || 60 || Fruit || | | Cranberries || 60 || Fruit || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saguaro fruit || 60 || Fruit || Restores 1 hp upon consumption. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Apples (any), blueberries, currants (any), mangoes, oranges,<br />peaches, pears, pomegranates, or pineapple slices || 80 || Fruit || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Breadfruit || 120 || Fruit || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flax grain || 30 || Grain || | | Flax grain || 30 || Grain || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Amaranth, rice, rye, spelt, or sunflower grain || 60 || Grain || | ||
|- | |||
| Mushroom (any) || 80 || Vegetable || Some mushroom types may be poisonous and deal damage upon consumption. | |||
|- | |||
| Bell pepper*, carrot, onion, parsnip, or turnip || 100 || Vegetable || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cassava (processed) || 100 || Vegetable || Inedible without prior processing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cabbage || 300 || Vegetable || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pumpkin slice || 140 || Vegetable || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pumpkin (whole) || 480 || Vegetable || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Walnut seed || 40 || Protein || Never spoils. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grubs or Termites || 60 || Protein || | | Grubs or Termites || 60 || Protein || | ||
Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
| Peanuts || 160 || Protein || | | Peanuts || 160 || Protein || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lump of fat* || 200 || Protein || Never spoils. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vintage Beef || 280 || Protein || Rare ruin loot. Restores 2 hp upon consumption. | | Vintage Beef || 280 || Protein || Rare ruin loot. Restores 2 hp upon consumption. Never spoils. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!--T:17--> | <!--T:17--> | ||
* | * Consuming honey used to restore health in older versions. It no longer does as of version 1.16. | ||
* | * Bell peppers are unobtainable in survival gameplay as of version 1.16. | ||
* Lumps of fat are a valuable crafting material that should be eaten only in emergencies. | |||
=== Mushrooms === <!--T:127--> | === Mushrooms === <!--T:127--> | ||
Line 63: | Line 72: | ||
| Bitter Bolete || -3 HP | | Bitter Bolete || -3 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Death Cap || -50 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Devilstooth mushroom || -2 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Earth Ball || -8 HP | | Earth Ball || -8 HP | ||
|- | |||
| Elfin saddle || -7 HP | |||
|- | |||
| Fly Agaric || -6.5 HP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold-drop milkcap || -2.5 HP | | Gold-drop milkcap || -2.5 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jack'o'lantern mushroom || -6 HP | | Jack'o'lantern mushroom || -6 HP | ||
|} | |} | ||