Confirmedusers
112
edits
Craluminum (talk | contribs) m (Replaced with trunk icon) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | Display Case | | style="text-align:center;" | Display Case | ||
|A display case is made from [[glass]] and [[boards]] and can hold up to 4 items, each in a separate slot. Similar to the shelf, the items will be displayed visibly. Excluding the clay items, display cases can hold the same types of items as a shelf. | |A display case is made from [[glass]] and [[boards]] and can hold up to 4 items, each in a separate slot. Similar to the shelf, the items will be displayed visibly. Excluding the clay items, display cases can hold the same types of items as a shelf. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid Crate.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Crate]] | |||
| A Crate allows to store a single type of item in great quantities. This vary on the wood it was made on. | |||
|} | |} | ||