43,115
edits
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[File:Locust.png|80px]] || [[Locust]] || Hostile || Locust nests in caves || Encountered in large groups. Always attacks in groups. | |[[File:Locust.png|80px]] || [[Locust]] || Hostile || Locust nests in caves || Encountered in large groups. Always attacks in groups. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wolf(Male).png|80px]] || [[Wolf]] || Hostile || Cold Climates || Usually encountered in groups. Actively seeks out and hunts | |[[File:Creature-bell-normal.png|80px]] || [[Bell]] || Hostile || Anywhere in caves || Begins to ring itself and summons drifters is the player gets too close. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wolf(Male).png|80px]] || [[Wolf]] || Hostile || Cold Climates || Usually encountered in groups. Actively seeks out and hunts the player. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BeeMob.png|80px]] || [[Bees]] || Hostile || Warm Climates || Only appear upon breaking a beehive or from thrown beenades. Attack any nearby entity, even straw dummies. Bees cannot be killed, but they despawn after 2 minutes. | |[[File:BeeMob.png|80px]] || [[Bees]] || Hostile || Warm Climates || Only appear upon breaking a beehive or from thrown beenades. Attack any nearby entity, even straw dummies. Bees cannot be killed, but they despawn after 2 minutes. | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|[[File:Fox(Male).png|80px]] || [[Fox]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Usually encountered in small groups. Attacks only when provoked. | |[[File:Fox(Male).png|80px]] || [[Fox]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Usually encountered in small groups. Attacks only when provoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:raccoon.png|80px]] || [[Raccoon]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Eats berries and honey. Runs from | |[[File:raccoon.png|80px]] || [[Raccoon]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Eats berries and honey. Runs from the player, but might attack if damaged. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hyena(Male).png|80px]] || [[Hyena]] || Hostile || Warm dry climates || Similar to wolves, but in dry climates | |[[File:Hyena(Male).png|80px]] || [[Hyena]] || Hostile || Warm dry climates || Similar to wolves, but in dry climates | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hare.png|80px]] || [[Hare]] || Passive || Temperate climates || Runs away from the player. | |[[File:Hare.png|80px]] || [[Hare]] || Passive || Temperate climates || Runs away from the player. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:creature-bear-male-brown.png|80px]] || [[Bear]] || Hostile || Most climates || Actively seeks out and hunts the player. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:creature-gazelle-male.png|80px]] || [[Gazelle]] || Passive|| Dry climates || Spawns in groups and flees from the player. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{tnt|Navbox|Vintage Story}} | {{tnt|Navbox|Vintage Story}} |