139
edits
No edit summary |
(Added Hare) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Image !! Name !! Aggression !! Habitat / Spawning !! Behavior | ||
! Name | |||
! | |||
! Habitat | |||
! Behavior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Drifter.png|80px]] || [[Drifter]] || Hostile || Anywhere, but with difficulty increasing with depth || Spawns in the Night, walks away during daytime | |||
| [[Drifter]] | |||
| Hostile | |||
| | |||
| Spawns in the Night, walks away during daytime | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Locust.png|80px]] | |[[File:Locust.png|80px]] || [[Locust]] || Hostile || Locust nests in caves || Encountered in large groups. Always attacks in groups. | ||
| [[Locust]] | |||
| Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wolf(Male).png|80px]] | | [[File:Wolf(Male).png|80px]] || [[Wolf]] || Hostile || Cold Climates || Usually encountered in groups. Actively seeks out and hunts players. | ||
| [[Wolf]] | |||
| Hostile | |||
| Cold | |||
| Usually encountered in groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:BeeMob.png|80px]] || [[Bees]] || Hostile || Warm Climates || Only appear upon breaking a beehive or from thrown beenades. Attack any nearby entity, even straw dummies. Bees cannot be killed, but they despawn after 2 minutes. | ||
| [[Bees]] | |||
| Hostile | |||
| Warm | |||
| Only appear upon breaking a beehive or from thrown beenades. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bighorn(Male).png|80px]] || [[Bighorn sheep]] || Neutral || Temperate and Cold Climate || Usually encountered in groups. Attacks only when provoked, or when the player stands too close. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Wild pig(Male).png|80px]] || [[Wild Pig|Boar]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Usually encountered in groups. Attacks only when provoked. | ||
| [[ | |||
| Neutral | |||
| Temperate | |||
| Usually encountered in groups. Attacks only when provoked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Chicken(Male).png|80px]] || [[Chicken]] || Passive || Temperate and Warm Climates || Usually encountered in groups. Run away from the player, the Roosters do occasionally fight back. | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| Temperate | |||
| Usually encountered in groups. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Fox(Male).png|80px]] || [[Fox]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Usually encountered in small groups. Attacks only when provoked. | ||
| [[ | |- | ||
| | |[[File:raccoon.png|80px]] || [[Raccoon]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Eats berries and honey. Runs from players, but might attack if damaged. Need a better picture. | ||
| Temperate and Warm | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Hyena(Male).png|80px]] || [[Hyena]] || Hostile || Warm dry climates || Similar to wolves, but in dry climates | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hare.png|80px]] || [[Hare]] || Passive || Temperate climates || Runs away from the player. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox|Vintage Story}} | {{Navbox|Vintage Story}} |
edits