139
edits
No edit summary |
(Added Hare) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Quite a variety of creatures inhabit the serene worlds of Vintage Story, here are some of the commonly encountered ones | |||
=== Naturally Spawning === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Name !! Aggression !! Habitat / Spawning !! Behavior | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Drifter.png|80px]] || [[Drifter]] || Hostile || Anywhere, but with difficulty increasing with depth || Spawns in the Night, walks away during daytime | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Locust.png|80px]] || [[Locust]] || Hostile || Locust nests in caves || Encountered in large groups. Always attacks in groups. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wolf(Male).png|80px]] || [[Wolf]] || Hostile || Cold Climates || Usually encountered in groups. Actively seeks out and hunts players. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BeeMob.png|80px]] || [[Bees]] || Hostile || Warm Climates || Only appear upon breaking a beehive or from thrown beenades. Attack any nearby entity, even straw dummies. Bees cannot be killed, but they despawn after 2 minutes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bighorn(Male).png|80px]] || [[Bighorn sheep]] || Neutral || Temperate and Cold Climate || Usually encountered in groups. Attacks only when provoked, or when the player stands too close. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wild pig(Male).png|80px]] || [[Wild Pig|Boar]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Usually encountered in groups. Attacks only when provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chicken(Male).png|80px]] || [[Chicken]] || Passive || Temperate and Warm Climates || Usually encountered in groups. Run away from the player, the Roosters do occasionally fight back. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fox(Male).png|80px]] || [[Fox]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Usually encountered in small groups. Attacks only when provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:raccoon.png|80px]] || [[Raccoon]] || Neutral || Temperate Climates || Eats berries and honey. Runs from players, but might attack if damaged. Need a better picture. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hyena(Male).png|80px]] || [[Hyena]] || Hostile || Warm dry climates || Similar to wolves, but in dry climates | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hare.png|80px]] || [[Hare]] || Passive || Temperate climates || Runs away from the player. | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox|Vintage Story}} |
edits