Butterfly: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
Craluminum (talk | contribs) (Added butterfly stub page) |
Craluminum (talk | contribs) (Added all butterflies) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ Spawn Conditions | |+ Spawn Conditions | ||
Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chestnut Tiger || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | | Chestnut Tiger || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | ||
|- | |||
| Chocolate Albatross (dry season) || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Chocolate Albatross (wet season female) || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Chocolate Albatross (wet season male) || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Cleopatra || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Clouded Apollo (female) || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Clouded Apollo (male) || 1.2 || 11.2 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.3 || 1.5 || 1.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Comma || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.2 || 0.6 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Comma ab. Dilutus || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.2 || 0.6 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Common Brimstone || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Common Green Birdwing || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Common Green Charaxes || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Common Mestra || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Common White Glider || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Common Yellow Swallowtail || -12.7 || -2.7 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0.3 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Cynthias Fritillary || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Blue Pansy || 25.8 || 35.8 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.5 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Dawn Clouded Butterfly || 1.2 || 11.2 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0.1 || 0.5 || 1.5 || 1.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Dawn Clouded Butterfly White || 1.2 || 11.2 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0.1 || 0.5 || 1.5 || 1.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Dotted Clouded Butterfly Yellow || 1.2 || 11.2 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0.1 || 0.5 || 1.5 || 1.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Dotted Glory || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Eastern Comma (summer form) || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.2 || 0.6 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Dark || -12.7 || -2.7 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0.3 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Eastern Tiger Swallowtail || -12.7 || -2.7 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0.3 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Edwards Forester || 25.8 || 35.8 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.5 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Edward Swallowtail || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Eroessa Cchiliensis || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| False Comma || -5 || 5 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0.6 || 1 || 1.1 || 1.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Freyers Purple Emperor || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.2 || 0.6 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Garden Tiger Moth || 10.4 || 20.4 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0 || 0.2 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Giant Northern Sulfur || -5 || 5 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0.6 || 1 || 1.1 || 1.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Godarts Numberwing || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1.2 || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Banded Forester || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1.3 || 1.7 | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Birdwing || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Jezebel || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Goliath Birdwing || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Grapevine Epimenis || -5 || 5 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0.6 || 1 || 1.1 || 1.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Gray Hairstreak || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Gray Pansy || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Green Hairstreak || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Green-veined White || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Irenia Metalmark || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1.3 || 1.7 | |||
|- | |||
| Jutta Arctic || 2.7 || 12.7 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0.6 || 1 || 1.2 || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Large Blue || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Large Orange Sulphur || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Large Orange Sulphur White || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Large White || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Lemon Emigrant (alcmeone form) || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Lemon Emigrant || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Lemon Emigrant (hilaria form) || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Lime Hawk Moth || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.6 || 1 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Macrocosma Moth || 10.4 || 20.4 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Madagascan Sunset Moth || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Malachite Butterfly || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Map Butterfly (spring form) || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.6 || 1 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Map Butterfly (summer form) || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.6 || 1 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Meadow Blue || 25.8 || 35.8 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.5 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Meadow Brown || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Mexican Marbled White || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Milberts Tortoiseshell || -20.4 || -10.4 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0.4 || 0.8 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Monarch || 25.8 || 35.8 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.5 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Morphoportis || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Mountain Apollo || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Mourning Cloak || -20.4 || -10.4 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0.4 || 0.8 || 1 || 1.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Nessus Leafwing || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Northern Brown Argus || 1.2 || 11.2 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.3 || 1.5 || 1.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Nyctemera kinabaluensis || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1.3 || 1.7 | |||
|- | |||
| Oleander Hawk Moth || 25.8 || 35.8 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.5 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Orange Barred Sulphur || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Orange Barred Sulphur Thalestris Red || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Orange Barred Sulphur Thalestris Yellow || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Orange Emigrant || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Orange Tiger || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Orange Tip || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Orangetip Angled Sulphur || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Ornithoptera Priamus Euphorion ab. Golden || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Ornithoptera Priamus Miokensis || 10.4 || 20.4 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Painted Beauty || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1.2 || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Peacock || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.6 || 1 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Peacock Pansy || 25.8 || 35.8 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.5 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Pearl Charaxes || 25.8 || 35.8 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.5 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Purple Edged Copper || 1.2 || 11.2 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.3 || 1.5 || 1.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Purple Emperor || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.6 || 1 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Purple Spotted Swallowtail || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1.3 || 1.7 | |||
|- | |||
| Purplish Copper || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Queen Victorias Birdwing || 10.4 || 20.4 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Red Admiral || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.6 || 1 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rock Grayling || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.6 || 1 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rustic || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Sagebrush Girdle Moth || 25.8 || 35.8 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.5 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Scarlet Mormon || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Silky Owl || 10.4 || 20.4 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Silvery Blue || -29.6 || -19.6 || 0.4 || 0.6 || 0 || 0.3 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Small Copper || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Small Copper ab. Schmidtii || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Small Heath || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Small Tortoiseshell || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Small White || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Southern Dogface || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Southern Dogface White || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Southern Dogface Yellow || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Stichel's Eyemark || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1.2 || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Tawny Coster || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.3 || 0.5 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Thalaina Chionoptila || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Theano Alpine || 1.2 || 11.2 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.3 || 1.5 || 1.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Tropical White (dry season) || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Tropical White || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Tropical White (wet season) || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Two Barred Flasher || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1.3 || 1.7 | |||
|- | |||
| Wallace's Golden Birdwing || 24.2 || 34.2 || 0.8 || 1 || 0.8 || 1 || 1 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Western Blue Charaxes || 25.8 || 35.8 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.5 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| White Angled Sulphur || -5 || 5 || 0 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.2 || 0.9 || 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Wood White || 4.2 || 14.2 || 0.7 || 0.9 || 0.6 || 1 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Yellow Pansy || 25.8 || 35.8 || 0.2 || 0.4 || 0 || 0.5 || 0.9 || 1.3 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:39, 27 April 2023
Name | minTemp | maxTemp | minRain | maxRain | minForest | maxForest | minY | maxY |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acmon Blue | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
Aega Morpho Blue | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Aega Morpho Brown | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Aega Morpho | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
African Clouded Yellow | 28.8 | 38.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2 |
African Mapwing | 35 | 45 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Amber Phantom | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
Apollo Butterfly | 1.2 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
Arctic White | -29.6 | -19.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Atlas Moth | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Blood Red Glider | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Blood Red Glider Pale | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Blood Red Glider Red | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Blue Admiral | 7.3 | 17.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 |
Blue Pansy | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Bordered Rustic | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Brown Hairstreak | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
Cardinal Apollo (female) | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Cardinal Apollo (male) | 1.2 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
Checkered White | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Chestnut Tiger | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Chocolate Albatross (dry season) | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Chocolate Albatross (wet season female) | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Chocolate Albatross (wet season male) | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Cleopatra | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Clouded Apollo (female) | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Clouded Apollo (male) | 1.2 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
Comma | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Comma ab. Dilutus | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Common Brimstone | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Common Green Birdwing | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Common Green Charaxes | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Common Mestra | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Common White Glider | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Common Yellow Swallowtail | -12.7 | -2.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Cynthias Fritillary | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Dark Blue Pansy | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Dawn Clouded Butterfly | 1.2 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
Dawn Clouded Butterfly White | 1.2 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
Dotted Clouded Butterfly Yellow | 1.2 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
Dotted Glory | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Eastern Comma (summer form) | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Dark | -12.7 | -2.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Eastern Tiger Swallowtail | -12.7 | -2.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Edwards Forester | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Edward Swallowtail | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Eroessa Cchiliensis | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
False Comma | -5 | 5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
Freyers Purple Emperor | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Garden Tiger Moth | 10.4 | 20.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 1.3 |
Giant Northern Sulfur | -5 | 5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
Godarts Numberwing | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
Gold Banded Forester | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
Golden Birdwing | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Golden Jezebel | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Goliath Birdwing | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Grapevine Epimenis | -5 | 5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
Gray Hairstreak | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Gray Pansy | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Green Hairstreak | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Green-veined White | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Irenia Metalmark | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
Jutta Arctic | 2.7 | 12.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
Large Blue | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Large Orange Sulphur | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Large Orange Sulphur White | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Large White | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Lemon Emigrant (alcmeone form) | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Lemon Emigrant | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Lemon Emigrant (hilaria form) | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Lime Hawk Moth | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Macrocosma Moth | 10.4 | 20.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Madagascan Sunset Moth | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Malachite Butterfly | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Map Butterfly (spring form) | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Map Butterfly (summer form) | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Meadow Blue | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Meadow Brown | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Mexican Marbled White | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Milberts Tortoiseshell | -20.4 | -10.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Monarch | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Morphoportis | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Mountain Apollo | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Mourning Cloak | -20.4 | -10.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.4 |
Nessus Leafwing | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Northern Brown Argus | 1.2 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
Nyctemera kinabaluensis | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
Oleander Hawk Moth | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Orange Barred Sulphur | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Orange Barred Sulphur Thalestris Red | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Orange Barred Sulphur Thalestris Yellow | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Orange Emigrant | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Orange Tiger | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Orange Tip | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Orangetip Angled Sulphur | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Ornithoptera Priamus Euphorion ab. Golden | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Ornithoptera Priamus Miokensis | 10.4 | 20.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Painted Beauty | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
Peacock | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Peacock Pansy | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Pearl Charaxes | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Purple Edged Copper | 1.2 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
Purple Emperor | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Purple Spotted Swallowtail | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
Purplish Copper | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Queen Victorias Birdwing | 10.4 | 20.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Red Admiral | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Rock Grayling | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Rustic | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Sagebrush Girdle Moth | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Scarlet Mormon | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Silky Owl | 10.4 | 20.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Silvery Blue | -29.6 | -19.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Small Copper | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Small Copper ab. Schmidtii | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Small Heath | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Small Tortoiseshell | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Small White | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Southern Dogface | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Southern Dogface White | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Southern Dogface Yellow | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Stichel's Eyemark | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
Tawny Coster | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Thalaina Chionoptila | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Theano Alpine | 1.2 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
Tropical White (dry season) | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Tropical White | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Tropical White (wet season) | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Two Barred Flasher | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
Wallace's Golden Birdwing | 24.2 | 34.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 |
Western Blue Charaxes | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
White Angled Sulphur | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Wood White | 4.2 | 14.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Yellow Pansy | 25.8 | 35.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |