Confirmedusers, Bureaucrats, editor, Administrators
783
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Grid/Crafting | |||
'''Axes''' are currently used to chop down trees, and to break wood-type blocks quicker. | |B2=CopperAxeHead|B3=Stick | ||
|Output=CopperAxe|nobreak=y|float=right}} | |||
'''Axes''' are currently used to chop down trees, and to break wood-type blocks quicker. | |||
== Variants == | |||
There are several variants that you can craft. Each variant has a different durability and attack power. A stone axe head can be crafted via [[Crafting#Knapping|knapping]] and the metal variants have to be crafted using [[Crafting#Smithing|smithing]] or [[Crafting#Casting|casting]]. Note that axes take 2 ingots (200 units) of metal to forge, but only one ingot (100 units) to cast. | |||
Currently, all axes have a range of 2 meters. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Material | |||
! Durability | |||
! Tier | |||
! Speed (Wood) | |||
! Speed (Leaves) | |||
! Attack Damage (HP) | |||
|- | |||
| Flint | |||
| 50 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3x | |||
| 1.6x | |||
| 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| Common Stone | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3.3x | |||
| 1.7x | |||
| 0.75 | |||
|- | |||
| Obsidian | |||
| 75 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4x | |||
| 2.4x | |||
| 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Copper | |||
| 250 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5x | |||
| 2.4x | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| Tin Bronze | |||
| 400 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5.8x | |||
| 3x | |||
| 2.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Bismuth Bronze | |||
| 500 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5.4x | |||
| 2.6x | |||
| 2.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Black Bronze | |||
| 600 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6.3x | |||
| 3.1x | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Gold | |||
| 125 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4x | |||
| 3x | |||
| 2.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Silver | |||
| 125 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4x | |||
| 3x | |||
| 2.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Iron | |||
| 900 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8x | |||
| 3.2x | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox|Vintage Story}} |