Template:Weapon: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Wood'' || Optional || 2.0 | | ''Wood'' || Optional || 2.0 | ||
|- | |||
| ''Plant'' || Optional || 2.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Leaves'' || Optional || 2.2 | | ''Leaves'' || Optional || 2.2 |
Revision as of 08:51, 13 July 2023
Template for weapons.
Test | |
100px | |
Durability | 100 |
Attack | |
Power | 1.5 hp |
Range | 2.5 m |
Tier | 3 |
Mining Speed | |
Wood | 2.6x |
Plant | 2.5x |
Leaves | 2.2x |
Weapons |
Parameter | Required or Optional, default if applicable | Example |
---|---|---|
Name | Required | Sewn Linen |
Image | Required | [[File:Grid Sewn Linen Armor.png]] |
Durability | Required | 100 |
Power | Required | 1.5 |
Range | Required | 2.5 |
Tier | Optional | 3 |
Wood | Optional | 2.0 |
Plant | Optional | 2.1 |
Leaves | Optional | 2.2 |