Translations:Drifter/7/en: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Tier !! Max quantity !! Y value range !! Flee light level !! Flee on damage chance | ! Tier !! Max quantity !! Y value range !! Flee light level !! Flee on damage chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Surface || | | Surface || 14 || 85% - 200% || 0.925 || 15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deep || 8 || | | Deep || 8 || 22% - 89% || 0.97 || 7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tainted || 7 || 10% - 55% || 2 || | | Tainted || 7 || 10% - 55% || 2 || 3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corrupt || 6 || 0% - 35% || 2 || | | Corrupt || 6 || 0% - 35% || 2 || 1.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nightmare || 5 || 0% - | | Nightmare || 5 || 0% - 23% || 2 || 1% | ||
|- | |||
| Double-Headed || 0 || N/A * || 2 || 1% | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:48, 4 April 2022
Table
Max quantity is the number of this type of drifter that can be alive at one time. Y value range is a percentage of the world's sea level, values of 0%, 100%, and 200% mean the bottom, the middle or sea level, and very top of the world, respectively. Flee light level is the amount of sunlight that causes the drifter to flee. Flee on damage chance is the chance that a drifter will flee when it is damaged.
Tier | Max quantity | Y value range | Flee light level | Flee on damage chance |
---|---|---|---|---|
Surface | 14 | 85% - 200% | 0.925 | 15% |
Deep | 8 | 22% - 89% | 0.97 | 7% |
Tainted | 7 | 10% - 55% | 2 | 3% |
Corrupt | 6 | 0% - 35% | 2 | 1.5% |
Nightmare | 5 | 0% - 23% | 2 | 1% |
Double-Headed | 0 | N/A * | 2 | 1% |